The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe

Back To Classics


PERAK GOLD VASE

Year Horse Owner Wgt Dist. Time Jockey Trainer
1950 Miss Nathan Mr & Mrs E L Nathan 51.5 1327m 1:22.6 E Harper J R Rodgers
1951 Best Bet Mr & Mrs S K Foo 50.5 1207m 1:15.0 A Mawi M Breukelen
1952 Sporting Gesture Dato E E C Thuraisingham 51.5 1107m str 1:09.0 J Donnelly M Sullivan
1953 Superiority Yap Kim Hoe 52.5 1107m str 1:06.2 J D Smith C Ellery
1954 Sovereign Mr & Mrs S K Foo 56.5 1107m str 1:06.6 G Bougoure RW Breukelen
1955 Jackie's Kuda Dr J D Dennehy 56.3 1107m str 1:05.2 J Jones K Daniels
1956 Rubber Planter Y L Lee 49.5 1107m str 1:08.2 K Mitchell J Martin
1957 Distine W McGregor Watt & Mrs R N Hobb 62 1107m str 1:05.4 L Johnson R Hobbs
1958 Amusement Park Shaw Stable 55.5 1107m str 1:04.4 G Bougoure J Spencer
1959 Dententurius Govant Stable 51 1107m str 1:08.2 S Geyer K Daniels
1960 Tudor House V C Bath 53 1107m str 1:06.6 C Dragon WS Bagby
1961 Lightning Flash L & T Stable 49 1107m str 1:06.0 N McGrowdie RW Breukelen
1962 Eskdale Chief Lochinvar Stable 53 1107m str 1:05.8 K Moxham J R Rodgers
1963 Nashor Thio Stable 49 1107m str 1:06.2 K Mitchell I Allan
1964 Nashor Nashor Stable 50.5 1107m str 1:05.8 K Mitchell G West
1965 Fraser's Hill Loyalty Stable 51.5 1107m str 1:05.6 L Coles RW Breukelen
1966 Spruce M/s Tan & Seah 47.5 1107m str 1:05.2 D Subian RW Breukelen
1967 King's Knight L & W Kongsi 51 1107m str 1:04.6 D Weir G West
1968 King's Knight L & W Kongsi 58.5 1107m str 1:05.4 E Nelson G West
1969 Loonshiang Auric Stable 51.5 1107m str 1:05.0 R Dawkins RW Breukelen
1970 Need You Badly Dato & Datin Wee Hood Teck 52.5 1107m str 1:05.4 G Pretty ET Breukelen
1971 Hawaii II Dato & Datin Chong Kok Lim 48.5 1107m str 1:08.2 A K Cheam C B Teh
1972 Achilles II Paris Stable 58 1107m str 1:04.6 J Johnson C B Teh
1973 General Trong III Dato & Datin Chong Kok Lim 50 1107m str 1:07.0 M Ismail M Mansor
1974 Napoleon Solo II Income Kongsi 49 1107m str 1:03.8 A Djulkifly D Tan
1975 Maribeau Khen Kongsi 53.5 1107m str 1:06.0 T Lucas I W Allan
1976 Singapore Sun Agasam Stable 52 1100m str 1:03.6 M C Lam J R Rodgers
1977 Man Of Honour III Auric Stable 50 1100m str 1:04.2 B Compton C B Teh
1978 Star Prince Ivy House Stable 67 1100m str 1:03.0 N Harris G Bougoure
1979 Jacado Dato & Datin Sunny Khoo 57 1100m str 1:03.8 L Khoo G Breukelen
1980 The Mighty One Golden Arrow Stable 50 1100m str 1:03.6 L Francis A Buang
1981 Bellus Domina Golden Arrow Stable 56 1100m str 1:04.3 S Y Leong G West
1982 Camberly Inderapura Stable 48.5 1100m str 1:05.6 S Sairi C B Teh
1983 Papa's Love Dato & Datin Wee Hood Teck 56.5 1100m str 1:07.2 T Lucas I W Allan
1984 Jingle Bell IV Auric Stable 48.5 1100m str 1:06.7 M C Lam C B Teh
1985 Count Of Honour Goodman Stable 58 1100m str 1:07.4 N Tiley C B Teh
1986 American Soldier II Joseph Phun 54 1100m str 1:05.2 K L Oo J A Rodgers
1987 Ferrous Cardio Chong Keng Leong 51 1100m str 1:07.7 J Bleasdale K L Chong
1988 Libran Star Ace-In-The-Hole Stable 48.5 1100m str 1:05.7 D Chee I W Allan
1989 Our Antidote Fierce Stable 50.5 1100m str 1:04.2 S Kobayashi C Read
1990 Bestplan Gold & Olympia Stable 57.5 1100m str 1:04.6 I Ismadi C B Teh
1991 Olympic Boy Auric & Olympia Stable 54 1100m str 1:06.8 K Clapperton C B Teh
1992 The Kingfighter Selangor Stable 60 1100m str 1:03.7 G Eades J Ho
1993 Wild N Daring Music Stable 56 1100m str 1:04.2 C H Kam J Brink
1994 Flaming Wonder Mylee Stable 56 1100m str 1:04.5 P K Yeap W K Seow
1995 Fischer Eres Tu Stable 57.5 1100m str 1:04.5 K L Oo M Thwaites
1996 Chief Executive Mylee Stable 57.5 1100m str 1:04.9 I Saifudin W K Seow
1997 Raphael Gold Chng Buoy Hung 57 1100m str 1:01.1 L Ballantyne C Read
1998 Raphael Gold Huahong Stable 57.5 1100m str 1:04.3 O Chavez C Read
1999 Precedent Bright Humble Stable 57.5 1100m str 1:05.0 K L Oo P Lee
2000 Always An Angel LA Stable 57.5 1100m str 1:06.2 D Spriggs N Landers
2001 Binjai Park Four Wishes Stable 57.5 1100m str 1:03.0 D Chee W Yeo
2002 Labu Labu Mdm Kong Sau Leng 57.5 1100m str 1:04.1 J Saimee S Liew
2003 Labu Labu Mdm Kong Sau Leng 57.5 1100m str 1:03.9 K K Loh S Liew
2004 Labu Labu Mdm Kong Sau Leng 57.5 1100m str 1:04.6 K K Loh S Liew
2005 Liang Xin Leong Ho Yee 57.5 1100m str 1:05.4 J Saimee M Breukelen
2006 Enchanted Prince Tea-For-Two Stable 57.5 1100m str 1:05.2 Y F Leong J McGillivray
2007 Emit Time EL & EL Stable 57.5 1100m str 1:03.3 S Sam S H Tan
2008 Kelantan Ng Hock Heng 57.5 1100m str 1:05.5 CF Chan M Thwaites
2009 Sinar Bintang Sinar Suria Stable 51 1100m str 1:05.5 S Salee S Osman
2010 Handsome Nic Hoy Kee Poh 54 1100m str 1:06.21 J Low K P Hoy
2011 Blue Tosca Blue Grass Stable 53 1100m str 1:02.05 M Wepner S Cook
2012 Good Baby Golden Knight Stable 53 1100m str 1:02.02 I Azhar K Coetzee
2013 Joe Czarina Honest Stable 51 1100m str 1:01.62 WT Chung S H Tan
2014 California Cat Northwest Racing Stable 53.5 1100m str 1:01.03 J De Souza F Maynard
2015 Balotelli Mdm Chew Siew Ean 53.5 1100m str 1:01.63 S Salee CC Ooi
2016 Impel Isola Stable 59 1100m str 1:01.80 J De Souza F Maynard

HOME


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |   Contact Us  |   Disclaimer  |  Advertise  |  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018. Turfonline.com.  All Rights Reserved.