The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe

Back To Classics


The five most successful trainers

Teh Choon Beng Singapore Gold Cup 1974 Man Of Courage II
(78) 1977 Sir Toby
1985 Best Bold
1991 Starman
1995 Grand Jury
Singapore Derby 1971 Forest Jim
1975 Tien An Mun
1978 Regal Tan
1990 Man Of Honour V
1995 Courtline Jester
1996 Courtline Jester
Queen Elizabeth II Cup 1977 Regal Tan
1978 Sir Toby
1981 Towkay
1982 Keep Going IV
1986 Tien An Mun
1991 Man Of Honour
1995 Courtline Jester
1997 Grand Jury
Lion City Cup 1982 Added Advantage II
1983 Added Advantage II
1984 Jingle Bell IV
1985 Jingle Bell IV
1986 Balik Pulau II
1991 Olympic Boy
Raffles Cup 1991 Tuneful Melody
1993 Storm
1994 The Mailman
1995 Starman II
Silver Cup 1993 Storm
Pesta Sukan Cup 1975 Lover's Paradise
1977 Razzmatazz
1984 Best Bold
1990 Batman
Tunku Gold Cup 1976 Tien An Mun
1997 Sir Toby
1984 Jambeau
1986 Keep Going V
1989 Zhou Dynasty
1995 Grand Jury
Piala Emas Sultan Selangor 1985 Jingle Bell IV
1986 Best Bold
Agong Gold Cup 1974 Sir Carrick 
1979 Jubilation III
1980 Camberly
1981 Camberly
1982 Chummy's Special
1989 Bestplan
1990 Bestplan
1994 The Mailman
Selangor Gold Cup 1996 Starman II
Perak Derby 1975 Tien An Mun
1977 Sir Toby
1978 Regal Tan
1982 Keep Going IV
1983 Shadowfax III
1992 Ultraman II
1993 The Suntan
1994 Courtline Jester
Sultan Gold Vase 1971 Hawaii
1972 Achilles II
1977 Man Of Honour III
1982 Camberly
1984 Jingle Bell IV
1985 Count Of Honour
1990 Bestplan
1991 Olympic Boy
Penang Gold Cup 1974 Shadowfax
1975 Mallane
Yang Di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup 1978 Aylmer Road
1980 Scaramouche II
1985 Truth
1987 Turn Around
1993 Jingle Bell V
Penang Sprint Trophy 1982 Ten Hugs
1986 Teetoy
1989 Batman
1991 Batman
1993 Beta Ray Bill
MRA Cup 1991 Ultraman II
1993 Jingle Bell V
Ivan Allan Singapore Gold Cup 1973 Firebrand
(61) 1976 San Retta
1978 Saas Fee
1980 Saas Fee
1981 Taman Singapura
1982 Siapa Rajah IV
1984 Big Chief
1989 Colonial Chief
1990 Danzadancer
Singapore Derby 1972 Jumbo Jet
1974 Dilettante
1976 Suspicion
1979 Saas Fee
1980 Vaaron
1981 Grand Harvest
1983 Andermatt
1985 Feu Vert
1986 Feu Vert
Queen Elizabeth II Cup 1972 Jumbo Jet
1980 Valaisan
1990 Danzadancer
Lion City Cup 1976 Blue Star
1977 Blue Star
1979 Butterfly Boy
1989 Entertainment XI
Pesta Sukan Cup 1983 Hawaiian Song
Singapore Classic 2002 Come See You
Tunku Gold Cup 1972 Jumbo Jet
1979 Dragon Command
1981 Siapa Rajah III
1990 Prince Maribeau
Piala Emas Sultan Selangor 1981 Siapa Rajah III
1983 Andermatt
Agong Gold Cup 1965 Pizarro II
1972 Sentak Bulan
1973 Sentak Bulan
1976 Blue Star
1977 Peak Of Perfection
Perak Derby 1972 Jumbo Jet
1973 Champagne II
1974 Firebrand
1976 Suspicion
1979 Valaisan
1980 Vaaron
1981 Siapa Rajah III
1984 Siapa Rajah IV
1985 Remember Me V
1991 Smile For Me II
Sultan Gold Vase 1975 Maribeau
1983 Papa's Love
1988 Libran Sun
Penang Gold Cup 1973 Firebrand
1976 Sentimental Journey
Yang Di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup 1979 Valaisan
1984 St Gallen
1988 St Gallen
Penang Sprint Trophy 1983 Andermatt
1990 Colonial Chief
MRA Cup 1988 Colonial Chief
1989 Grand Illusion
1990 Colonial Chief
Hong Kong Invitation Cup 1989 Colonial Chief
Malcolm Thwaites Singapore Airlines International Cup 2000 Ouzo
(45) Singapore Gold Cup 1988 Trend Defy
1993 Navajo II
1996 Zatopek II
1997 Lucky Treasure
1998 Three Crowns
2003 Zirna
Singapore Cup 1999 Beyond Expectation
2000 Ouzo
Singapore Derby 1989 Istanbul
1992 Peak Of Perfection X
1997 Peak Of Perfection XI
1998 Ouzo
1999 Par Excellence
Raffles Cup 1999 Ouzo
2003 Zirna
Queen Elizabeth II Cup 1993 Navajo II
1998 A Class Above II
1999 Beyond Expectation
2000 Ouzo
Lion City Cup 1997 Fischer
1999 Fischer
Singapore New Year 2000 2000 Ouzo
2001 Our Aristotle
Silver Cup 1995 Fischer
Pesta Sukan Cup 1987 Nostradamus
1989 Saugatuck
E W Barker Memorial Trophy 2003 Storm Racer
Tunku Gold Cup 1997 Peak Of Perfection XI
1998 Ouzo
1999 Peak Of Perfection XI
Agong Gold Cup 1988 He's Dawan
Selangor Gold Cup 1995 Fischer
1997 Fischer
1998 Fischer
Perak Derby 1987 Nostradamus
1998 Peak Of Perfection XI
Coronation Cup 1987 He's Dawan
1989 World Court
Sultan Gold Vase 1995 Fischer
Yang Di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup 1997 Ouzo
Penang Sprint Trophy 1988 He's Dawan
1995 Fischer
1996 Fischer
1998 Fischer
MRA Cup 1992 Lady Archer
1995 A Class Above II
John Raju Rodgers Singapore Gold Cup 1953 Mubarak
(21) 1954 Three Rings
1956 Three Rings
1957 Three Rings
1962 Water Scout
Singapore Derby 1959 Flying Dragon
1961 White Heather
Queen Elizabeth II Cup 1979 Sunlight Wonder
Selangor Gold Cup 1954 Golden Lotus
(now Tunku Gold Cup) 1956 Muffin Man
1958 Prince Of Lalita
1964 Water Scout
Perak Derby 1959 Prince Of Lalita
1963 Lost Horizon
Sultan Gold Vase 1950 Miss Nathan
1976 Singapore Sun
Penang Gold Cup 1954 Three Rings
1956 Three Rings
1958 Couag
1959 Prince Of Lalita
1960 Automation
Marinus van Breukelen Singapore Gold Cup 1932 Punkawalla
(13) 1934 Fiesole
1939 Cooltipt
1941 Grand Prix
1949 Longchamps II
Selangor Gold Cup 1940 Nieuwsgierig
(now Tunku Gold Cup) 1952 Curlew
Perak Derby 1951 Colonel Daly
Penang Gold Cup 1938 Knight's Eye
1940 Royal Worlington
1952 Colonel Whatnot
1953 Colonel Whatnot

HOME


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |   Contact Us  |   Disclaimer  |  Advertise  |  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018. Turfonline.com.  All Rights Reserved.