The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Flaming Fireheart still burning

PENANG:  Mar 11, 2017

 

The burning desire for success is back in FLAMING FIREHEART after his recent transfer from Singapore.

The son of Red Dazzler won twice in 33 starts at Kranji but went through 2015 and 2016 without success.

Now trained by Jerome Tan, FLAMING FIREHEART showed a return to form in his second start in Malaysia with a third-place finish last December which was followed by a win the following month.

Three runs later, the six-year-old was back in the winner's circle when he made all the running to win the final event, a Class 5 - 1400m handicap, here today.

Ten-year-old FAIRBORN showed that he can still raise a gallop when he returned to form after 10 months to create an upset in a Class 5 - 1600m event to pay RM134. It was his 10th win in 88 starts.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

CLASS 5 - 1100M
7 VINTAGE VERDOT J Tan A Zaimuddin

1

  (4 b.nz.g Pins - Petit Verdot by Carnegie)  
2 No Money No Talk R Lines SU Lim

2

11 Dubleo Beauty R Jensen AM Aizat

3

3 I'm Kool S Cook M Sathiaa

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1100M
10 DYNAMIC TRIO L Moy Zairi

1

  (6 b.nz.g Sandtrap - Sheza Rascal by Deputy Governor)  
12 Ikto R Lines J De Souza

2

9 Lee's Melody S Hamilton SS Vanan

3

11 High Peak HS Lim S Sandana

4

 

3

CLASS 5 - 1600M
8 FAIRBORN B Ng Anandan

1

  (10 b.a.g Diatribe - Miss Katie by Kenmare)  
5 Ageless R Lines J De Souza

2

3 Flying Ahead L Moy J Shankar

3

4 Time To Shine PK Leong Yusri

4

 

4

CLASS 5 - 1600M
3 SING ENERGY K Coetzee F Yap

1

  (4 b.nz.g Lucky Unicorn - Lady Danzero by Danzero)  
2 Home Run Hero J Tan L Ho

2

5 Sacred Achiever S Hamilton Salee

3

8 Alacarte R Lines SU Lim

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1100M
12 PROBABLY Robert Woodworth

1

  (5 b.nz.m Elusive City - Sweet Charity by Zabeel)  
1 Heart's Choice B Ng F Yap

2

7 Mr Whyte B Ng Sofhan

3

13 Molly Browne B Ng HK Cheng

4

 

6

MAIDEN - 1200M
2 ARAGORN Robert Woodworth

1

  (3 b.a.g Manhattan Rain - Class Apart by French Deputy)  
1 Picasso A Scott M Ganeesh

2

11 Magic Ranger S Hamilton Salee

3

10 Charlie Came Along S Shanmugam J Daniel

4

 

7

CLASS 5 - 1400M
4 FLAMNG FIREHEART J Tan Goon

1

  (6 b/br.a.g Red Dazzler - Bridal Suite by Piccolo)  
12 Lazaroo J Tan S Ruzaini

2

3 Toko Robert Woodworth

3

1 Sandy Might R Lines CK Khaw

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2016  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.