The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Hamilton saddles four winners in Ipoh

IPOH:  May 14, 2017

 

Jockey Salee Saad and apprentice Rosmizan Suhaimi booted home two winners each to help trainer Sharee Hamilton achieved a four-timer in Ipoh today with former Singapore gallopers.

ROYAL EXPLORER picked up his third win in seven starts since moving across the causeway from Singapore where he managed just one win in 18 starts.

At nine years, BAZINGA showed that he still got what it takes with his 12th win in 89 starts, winning on both sides of the causeway.

GABBAR has now scored twice in three starts in Malaysia after drawing a blank at Kranji and for three-time Singapore winner GADAWON, it's his second start in Malaysia.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

CLASS  5 - 1600M
5 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN PK Leong J Low

1

  (4 b.a.g Any Given Saturday - Survival by Lonhro)  
4 Serpico I Ismadi Wan

2

10 Great Prince N Azman KC Wong

3

6 Leap Of Faith KL Chong CK Tan

4

 

2

CLASS 4 - 1600M
3 ROYAL EMPLORER S Hamilton Salee

1

  (4 b.a.g Henrythenavigator - In A Teacup by Mystery Storm)  
5 Joyful PK Leong J Low

2

1 Halo Inspire PK Leong S Saddam

3

6 Red Sapphire R Lines T Krisna

4

 

3

CLASS 5 - 1100M
10 MARINI WALTZ E Breukelen Chuah

1

  (7 b.am.m Marino Marini - Thermal Ablasion by Unusual Heat)  
3 Triple Coin S Hamilton KC Wong

2

2 Hennessy Dragon S Shanmugam AM Aizat

3

5 Absolute Maverick S Hamilton S Rosmizan

4

 

4

CLASS 5 - 1100M STR
1 BAZINGA S Hamilton S Rosmizan

1

  (9 b.nz.g Fastnet Rock - La Campanella by More Than Ready)  
6 Heavenly Gift S Shanmugam S Sandana

2

5 Blazing Steed P Lee CK Tan

3

4 Anak Penang S Hamilton Sofhan

4

 

5

ENRICH STAKES A (SW) - 1100M STR
8 BRAVE MALALA KL Chong J Daniel

1

  (6 b.a.m Oratorio (IRE) - Sercidium by Serheed)  
4 Professor X S Hamilton S Sandana

2

1 Impel Maynard AM Aizat

3

9 Street Tease E Breukelen Chuah

4

 

6

CLASS 5 - 1400M
6 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K Coetzee S Sandana

1

  (4 b.a.g Onemorenomore - Midnight Ballet by Peintre Celebre)  
1 Zhan Shen Hoy Yan

2

2 Mr Newman S Hamilton Salee

3

12 Racing Man E Breukelen S Saddam

4

 

7

INITIATION - 1400M
1 ELF'S DREAM R Lines T Krisna

1

  (4 b.a.h Elvstroem - Leccino by Canny Lad)  
5 Symbolic Gesture P Lee CK Tan

2

8 Machung Star A Scott Aify

3

11 Auspicious Star KL Chong J Daniel

4

 

8

CLASS 4 - 1200M
9 GABBAR S Hamilton Salee

1

  (4 br.nz.g Coats Choice - Ginger Crunch Coup by Howbaddouwantit)  
8 V Respect U PK Leong S Saddam

2

11 Audacious E Breukelen Yusri

3

12 Big Bit Coin I Ismadi SS Vanan

4

 

9

CLASS 4 - 1200M
2 GADAWON S Hamilton S Rosmizan

1

  (6 b.a.g Commands - Theboab by Snippets)  
10 Its Only Money PS Kumaran J Low

2

1 Awakened K Coetzee AM Aizat

3

7 Kaiser E Breukelen Goon

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2016  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.