The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  The Jeuneyman strikes again

KUALA LUMPUR:  Oct 21, 2017

 

THE JEUNEYMAN, who won three races in Singapore in the first half of last year but trained off after that, made it two wins from two starts in Malaysia when he narrowly captured a Class 4 - 1400m handicap at Sungei Besi here today.

Ridden by Yudanyl Aify, the New Zealand gelding had to fight hard to beat CHIPS by a short head after settling just off the pace.

The win was a follow up to his rather easy win on this track three weeks ago.

THE JEUNEYMAN cost just NZ$2,000 as a yearling and finished on board in two of three starts Down Under before coming over to Singapore.  

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

CLASS 5 - 1200M
2 JOE SWIPER R Lines KC Wong

1

  (6 b.nz.g Cecconi - Moylan by Dash For Cash)  
6 How Huge T Asogan HK Cheng

2

8 Buzz Man R Lines L Ho

3

1 Jet Ace L Moy A Nawawi

4

3 Fiorella R Lines SU Lim

4

  *Dead-heat for 4th      
 

2

CLASS 5 - 1200M
2 DELTA WING Sukri KC Wong

1

(9 b.a.g Garrison Savannah - Total Harmony by Spartacus)
10 Herecomesmymoney C Leck T See

2

7 Lonesome Me SY Lim SU Lim

3

8 Valberry Danis Anandan

4

 

3

CLASS 4 - 1200M
6 POLO BOY WC Lim S Saddam

1

  (5 b.a.g Denman - Davilora Dane by Danehill)  
7 Proud Pinoy Maynard L Ho

2

4 Flying Neko S Dunderdale Woodworth

3

3 Multiblue Rancho S Cook F Yap

4

 

4

CLASS 4 - 1200M
5 WINGED FOOT R Lines KC Wong

1

  (5 b.a.g Hard Spun - Blue Royalty by Bluebird)  
1 Ghost Affair BT Lim WK Lee

2

11 Jango SY Lim S Zulfikri

3

6 Jet Cosmo L Moy S Uzair

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1200M
10 SHELLOMADA BT Lim HS Gill

1

  (5 ch.nz.g Mastercraftsman - Highly Delighted by Ekraar)  
11 Splendor L Moy W Faizal

2

8 Silver Victor BT Lim WK Lee

3

4 D'Great Rich R Lines J De Souza

4

 

6

MAIDEN - 1200M
9 MAGICAL BANKER L Moy S Uzair

1

  (8 b.nz.g Iffraaj - Temptation by Deputy Governor)  
3 What Iff S Dunderdale Woodworth

2

7 Pokemon Baby WC Lim S Saddam

3

4 Lisboa Star R Lines J De Souza

4

 

7

CLASS 5 - 1400M
11 TAKE A BOW L Moy W Faizal

1

  (7 b.nz.g Sakhee's Secret - Trespier by Zabeel)  
1 Acipenser S Dunderdale Woodworth

2

10 Shahpur Jat Danis Y Narredu

3

3 Elf's Dream R Lines L De Souza

4

 

8

CLASS 4 - 1400M
2 THE JEUNEYMAN Maynard Aify

1

  (6 b.nz.g Mettre En Jeu - Tad Irish by Omnicorp)  
11 Chips C Leck KC Wong

2

6 Mogan's Pride PS Kumaran F Yap

3

8 Perfect Pearl SY Lim HS Gill

4

 

9

CLASS 5 - 1400M
4 GOLDHILL PRINCESS R Lines S Zulfikri

1

  (7 b.a.m Myboycharlie - Who Rang by Blackfriars)  
6 Rainbow Fish R Lines F Yap

2

5 No Nonsense SY Lim M Hanif

3

2 Semifreddo L Moy Aify

4

 

10

CLASS 5 - 1800M
2 AMI ELEVEN R Lines L De Souza

1

  (6 b/br.nz.g Darci Brahma - Nicole's Niner by Forty Niner)  
10 Polo Master WC Lim CK Khaw

2

12 Pure Rabid L Moy Aify

3

3 Lim's Battle BT Lim AM Aizat

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2016  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.