The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Roselli wins Cup for double

SINGAPORE:  Nov, 2017

 

ROSELLI, who made a winning debut in Malaysia last month after his transfer from Singapore, made it a winning double by taking out the RM56,000 National Horse Show Cup at Sungei Besi here today.

Ridden again by Mohd Faizal
Wahidon, the California Dane gelding settled in midfield before his rider took him to the outside of runners to make his challenge.

ROSELLI hit the front 150m out and drew away to win easily.

ROSELLI began racing only at four and had four starts for a win and second before coming to Singapore where he picked up one win in 12 outings.

In a rare occurrence, two half-brothers, ELEGENT and PERFECT PEARL were both successful today.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

NHS EQUINE EXPOSITION STAKES
CLASS 5 - 1400M
1 VALENTINE BABY L Moy S Uzair

1

(12 ch.nz.g Shinko King - Madame Mac by Lanfranco)
3 Red Eastern BT Lim HS Gill

2

4 Little Lion BT Lim P Haris

3

Crencendo SB Tan T See

4

 

NHS EQUESTRIAN STAKES
CLASS 5 - 1400M
9 REYSHA Danis J Mallyon

1

(8 br.nz.g Fast 'N' Famous - Royal Caress by Prince Salieri)
4 Eastern Towkay PS Kumaran CK Khaw

2

5 Ollie Eagle WC Lim AK Lim

3

2 Verglatica C Leck T See

4

 

3

NHS ENDURANCE STAKES
CLASS 5 - 1400M
1 BLACK THORN SY Lim S Zulfikri

1

(4 b.nz.g Redwood - Veva Girl by Fastnet Rock)
3 Lucky Sixtysix PS Kumaran Goon

2

13 French Vintage C Leck Zairi

3

9 Mr Connery R Lines L De Souza

4

 

4

NHS DRESSAGE STAKES
CLASS 4 - 1600M
2 RISING GLORY BT Lim KC Wong

1

(5 b.nz.g Maree by Raise The Flag - Renee Maree by Danzighill)
10 Good Deal SB Tan S Zulfikri

2

1 Shellomada BT Lim P Haris

3

12 Happy Eddington Thwaites SS Vanan

4

 

5

NHS BREED DISPLAY STAKES
MAIDEN - 1200M
6 LISBOA STAR R Lines J De Souza

1

(4 b/br.a.g Hussonet - Imagine Me by Show A Heart)
8 Pokemon Baby WC Lim AK Lim

2

5 Sangkuriang SB Tan T See

3

10 Sharon's Star Danis CK Khaw

4

 

6

NHS HORSEBACK ARCHERY STAKES
CLASS 4 - 1200M
8 PERFECT PEARL SY Lim KC Wong

1

(5 b.a.g Thorn Dancer - Priceless Pearl by No Excuse Needed)
3 Germanic BT Lim HS Gill

2

7 Magical Banker L Moy S Uzair

3

6 Ami Eleven R Lines L De Souza

4

 

7

NHS APPRENTICE CHALLENGE
CLASS 4 - 1200M
10 KUTTNER PS Kumaran L De Souza

1

(6 br.a.g Eavesdropper - Nightly Class by Snaadee)
8 Tiger Bay Maynard J Daniel

2

1 Eclipse Dancer Maynard AM Aizat

3

7 Spade Of Ace WC Lim AK Lim

4

 

8

NATIONAL HORSE SHOW CUP
CLASS 3 - 1200M
2 ROSELLI L Moy W Faizal

1

(7 b.nz.g California Dane - Ottavino by Piccolo)
4 Remember Me WC Lim AK Lim

2

6 D'Buffalo Man L Moy A Nawawi

3

7 Lord Of Shanghai Maynard Sofhan

4

 

9

NEGARAKU STAKES
CLASS 4 - 1200M
9 RUSSELL THE CROWE PS Kumaran F Yap

1

(7 b.a.g Flying Pegasus (AUS) - Magical Memories by Bletchley Park)
8 More Power R Lines J De Souza

2

5 D'Great Rich R Lines KC Wong

3

3 Lee Bank Sukri P Haris

4

 

10

NHS SPARTAN ARCHERY STAKES
CLASS 5 - 1400M
11 ELEGENT SY Lim KC Wong

1

(6 b.a.g Due Sasso - Priceless Pearl by No Excuse Needed)
3 Blood Royal R Lines F Yap

2

2 Aussie Eagle WC Lim AK Lim

3

5 Flying Ahead L Moy J Daniel

4

 

11

NHS SHOWJUMPING STAKES
CLASS 5 - 1400M
7 PATERSON ROAD SB Tan L De Souza

1

(8 br.nz.g Patapan - Star Anise by Star Way)
2 Barker Road Kid Sukri KC Wong

2

5 Skyhawk C Leck SS Vanan

3

9 Happy Family L Moy J Daniel

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2016  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.