The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Anna Scott heads table after treble

KUALA LUMPUR:  Mar 4, 2017

 

Trainer Anna Scott saddled three winners at Sungei Best here today to match Frank Maynard's season total of 14 winners, but leads the table on countback.

ELEGENT won for the third time in seven starts for Scott after coming over from Singapore where he managed just one placing in 14 starts.

ALL WEALTH returned to form after 10 months to notch his third win for Scott while CLAIM picked up his fourth win under Scott after disappointing in six starts at Kranji.

Veteran trainer Malcolm Thwaites picked up his first win of the season when WONDERFUL SURPRISE bounced back to for after 11 months to notch his third win in 18 starts.

Home based trainers again made a clean sweep of the 10 races. 

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

CLASS 5 - 1300M
7 HAHA BABE Maynard M Hanif

1

  (7 b.nz.g Quorum - Royal Jumble by Karensky)  
9 Bull And Bear R Lines CK Khaw

2

4 Lucostar L Moy KC Wong

3

6 Don'tcallme Uncle WC Lim J Low

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1300M
6 WENONA'S LEGACY R Lines J De Souza

1

  (6 b/br.a.g Danehill Express - Looks Can Deceive by O'Reilly)  
4 Gold Kids Maynard T Krisna

2

10 Civil Union A Scott M Ganeesh

3

3 Ace Surprise Thwaites J Shankar

4

 

3

CLASS 4 - 1300M
10 TOTALITY WC Lim F Yap

1

  (8 ch.nz.g Danroad - Brindillemousse by Last Tycoon)  
8 Segar The Best BT Lim L Ho

2

3 The Millionaire A Scott S Ruzaini

3

1 Prohobition BT Lim A Zaimuddin

4

 

4

CLASS 5 - 1300M
2 ELEGENT A Scott A Nawawi

1

  (5 b.a.g Due Sasso - Priceless Pearl by No Excuse Needed)  
7 Ami Eleven R Lines J Low

2

4 Black Is Power BT Lim  HS Gill

3

5 Fumio R Lines KC Wong

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1300M
1 TAKEAIM BT Lim A Zaimuddin

1

  (7 b.nz.g Towkay - Mighty Be by Zabeel)  
2 Panda Bomb C Leck HS Gill

2

8 Endurance R Lines CK Khaw

3

7 Powerful Fighter R Lines J Low

4

 

6

INITIATION - 1200M
3 ONE FOR ALL Danis D Chong

1

  (4 b/br.nz.g Thorn Park - Honey Gee by Jeune)  
1 My Power R Lines J De Souza

2

4 Lim's Mission BT Lim HS Gill

3

2 Condado Maynard J Low

4

 

7

CLASS 4 - 1700M
8 WONDERFUL SURPRISE Thwaites J Shankar

1

  (4 b.am.g Lemon Drop Kid - Anegada by Arch)  
5 Greenstone A Scott S Ruzaini

2

4 Encosta Zone PS Kumaran F Yap

3

2 Perfect Attack BT Lim A Zaimiddin

4

 

8

CLASS 5 - 1600M
5 ALL WEALTH A Scott Sofhan

1

  (6 ch.nz.g El Hermano - Promesa by Alzao)  
8 Fly High WC Lim CK Khaw

2

2 Kabali Danis M Hanif

3

12 Perfect Fixer R Lines J Low

4

 

9

CLASS 4 - 1300M
1 STAR CHOICE Maynard T Krisna

1

  (5 b.nz.g Starcraft - Choices Are by Redoute's Choice)  
9 Mario Attila A Scott Sofhan

2

10 D'Great Rich R Lines L Ho

3

4 Sam The Man PS Kumaran F Yap

4

 

10

CLASS 5 - 1300M
8 CLAIM A Scott S Ruzaini

1

  (7 b.ir.g Acclamation - Raysiza by Alzao)  
7 Red Eastern BT Lim A Zaimuddin

2

9 Good Vibrations R Lines J De Souza

3

2 Keeper's Princess Thwaites WK Lee

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2016  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.