The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Lim Shung You saddles first winner

KUALA LUMPUR:  Aug 20, 2017

 

New-kid-on-the-block Lim Shung You saddled his first winner when TIME AFTER TIME carved out a narrow win in the opening race at Sungei Besi here today.

The former Singapore galloper had won three times at Kranji and was racing for just the second time under Lim who only obtained his licence on Jul 4.

TIME AFTER TIME finished fourth in his Malaysian debut three weeks ago and quickly stepped up on that run to score, albeit he had to come from well off the pace and fight hard for his victory.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

CLASS 5 - 1200M
5 TIME AFTER TIME SY Lim SU Lim

1

  (7 blk/br.a.g So Secret - Colorado Times by Numerous Times)  
3 Suntzu Maynard Goon

2

10 Will Be Better WC Lim AK Lim

3

7 Mystic Warrior BT Lim A Zaimuddin

4

 

2

PERTH RACING TROPHY
CLASS 4 - 1200M
6 OUR TOUCHE S Hamilton Salee

1

(7 b.nz.g Thorn Park - Centapin by Pins)
8 Germanic BT Lim HS Gill

2

11 See For Yourself K Coetzee S Saddam

3

9 Dirac Maynard TK Barnabas

4

 

3

CLASS 5 - 1200M
9 LIM'S CHARGE BT Lim A Zaimuddin

1

  (5 b/br.a.g Charge Forward - All About Soul by Zeditave)  
12 Union Jac S Hamilton Salee

2

5 Guiltless C Leck Goon

3

4 Ollie Eagle WC Lim AK Lim

4

 

4

ROYAL BANGKOK SPORTS CLUB TROPHY
INITIATION - 1200M
3 COMMON SENSE S Cook KC Wong

1

(4 b.a.g Exceedingly Good - Miss Falsterbo by Peintre Celebre)
4 Panca Delima SB Tan Y Narredu

2

5 Machung Star L Moy S Ruzaini

3

6 Sandy's Pride R Lines J De Souza

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1200M
12 LORD OF SHANGHAI Maynard AM Aizat

1

  (6 ch.nz.g Edenwold - Miss Mosa by Grosvenor)  
2 Its Only Money PS Kumaran S Ruzaini

2

1 D'Great Rich R Lines L De Souza

3

6 Birralee Road L Moy S Uzair

4

 

6

METRO A (SW) - 1200M
4 CAPTAIN JAZZ Maynard KC Wong

1

  (5 ch.a.g Captain Sonador - Monte Crystal by Rock Of Gibraltar)  
7 Taffetas R Lines J De Souza

2

9 Big Role SB Tan S Saddam

3

2 Impel Maynard A Zaimuddin

4

 

7

PIALA EMAS SULTAN SELANGOR
OPEN (SW) - 2000M
4 TRUSON S Cook F Yap

1

(6 b.a.g Al Maher - Ajaweed by Hennessy)
1 Star Quality KL Chong KC Wong

2

5 Sea World R Lines S Zulfikri

3

16 Sunny S Dunderdale AK Lim

4

 

8

CLASSES 3 & 4 - 1700M
8 VALUE OF JUSTICE Maynard S Ruzaini

1

  (5 b.a.g Daliapour - Amatila by Redoute's Choice)  
11 Sacred Spin SB Tan Sofhan

2

10 Dawn Of The World S Dunderdale Woodworth

3

2 Real Mean R Lines L De Souza

4

 

9

KOREA RACING AUTHORITY TROPHY
CLASS 4 - 1400M
12 REMEMBER ME WC Lim AK Lim

1

(6 br.nz.g Iffraaj - Midnight Madam by Kaapstad)
9 Q Nine Magic K Coetzee S Saddam

2

11 Kabali Danis M Hanif 2
1 Magical Talent R Lines L De Souza

4

  ***Dead-heat for 2nd      
 

10

CLASS 5 - 1400M
2 POWERFUL FIGHTER R Lines KC Wong

1

  (7 b/br.a.g Written Tycoon - Superb Choice by Choisir)  
13 Bullish Luck L Moy A Nawawi

2

11 Drought S Hamilton Salee

3

5 D'Great Vulture R Lines J De Souza

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2016  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.