The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


Jeram Village picks up fourth win

KUALA LUMPUR:  Oct 29, 2017

 

JERAM VILLAGE picked up his fourth win in 17 starts in the Sungei Besi Autoworld Cup at Sungei Besi here today as he strived to repay the faith of his former trainer Wayne Lim.

Lim paid NZ$130,000 for him as a yearling and the New Zealand gelding early promise to win in his second start for Lim.

But after two subsequent unplaced runs, he was transferred to his present trainer PS Kumaran who picked up two wins with JERAM VILLAGE last December and again in Febriary.

But JERAM VILLAGE had to wait until today to claim his fourth win, leading from start to finish in the Class 4 - 1200m handicap.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

CLASS 5 - 1200M
7 RAINBOW FISH R Lines CK Khaw

1

  (5 ch.nz.g Castledale - Run Roxy Run by Rock Of Gibraltar)  
8 Valberry Danis Anandan

2

4 Dee Majulah S Dunderdale J De Souza

3

11 Crescendo SB Tan Y Narredu

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1200M
7 GUILTLESS C Leck Zairi

1

  (6 gr.nz.g Guillotine - Wedding Band by Quest For Fame)  
6 Aussie Eagle WC Lim G Pereira

2

1 Mr Epic PS Kumaran CK Khaw

3

10 Astro Man Sukri Bukhari

4

 

3

CLASS 4 - 1200M
5 ROC THAT Sukri TK Barnabas

1

  (6 b.nz.g Roc De Cambes - Equals That by Traditionally)  
9 One For All Danis Anandan

2

6 Flying Neko S Dunderdale S Zulfikri

3

4 Powerful Fighter R Lines J De Souza

4

 

4

CLASS 5 - 1200M
10 PERFECT PRIZE Sukri L De Souza

1

  (6 ch.arg.g Pure Prize - Cunatahi by Roy)  
2 Pokemon Baby WC Lim AK Lim

2

4 Sharon's Star Danis A Thamil

3

12 Shahpur Jat Danis Y Narredu

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1200M
2 SPLENDOR L Moy W Faizal

1

  (5 br.arg.g Pure Prize - Jordan's Song by Unbridled's Song)  
7 Perfect Pearl SY Lim SS Vanan

2

9 Crown Prince Sukri L De Souza

3

5 Spade Of Ace WC Lim AK Lim

4

 

6

CLASS 4 - 1200M
10 PO'DE OURO Sukri L De Souza

1

  (6 ch.a.g Nicconi - Watchme by Bel Esprit)  
3 Whirlwind P Lee Yan

2

6 Winged Foot R Lines KC Wong

3

7 Catch Me Great WC Lim AK Lim

4

 

7

SUNGEI BESI AUTOWORLD CUP
CLASS 4 - 1200M
10 JERAM VILLAGE PS Kumaran Bukhari

1

(5 b.nz.g O'Reilly - It's Showtime by Pins)
4 Pachelbel's Canon Danis Anandan

2

6 Aud Dollar SB Tan S Zulfikri

3

2 D'Great Rich R Lines J De Souza

4

 

8

CLASS 5 - 1200M
6 MANMADHAN Danis Anandan

1

  (5 b/br.a.m Street Cry - Tivoli Dancer by Pins)  
2 HK Dollar SB Tan Bukhari

2

4 Semifreddo L Moy A Nawawi

3

8 Happy Family L Moy Y Narredu

4

 

9

CLASS 5 - 1600M
10 D'GREAT SWIFT R Lines G Pereira

1

  (5 b.nz.g Gallant Guru - Abita Fame by Classic Fame)  
2 Drought Danis Z Khairil

2

3 Lim's Mirage BT Lim WK Lee

3

4 Verglatica C Leck SU Lim

4

  RACE 10 cancelled due to concerns about daylight due to the delays in races today.

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2016  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.