The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  God Helps Me lands victory No. 4

PENANG:  Oct 28, 2018

 

Back-to-back winner not so long ago, GOD HELPS ME bounced back after three unplaced runs to win the Cosmo B set-weight event over 1400m here today.

Apprentice Laercio de Souza settled the Congrats gelding a handy third and moved him up to second spot to tackle the pacemaker D'GREAT BLESS at the top of the straight. KERAUNO had the rails run and these three were in a line from the 300m.

GOD HELPS ME surged ahead close to home to win by half a length. D'GREAT BLESS and KERAUNO dead-heated for second place.

It was the fourth win of the season in 15 starts for GOD HELPS ME who was unplaced in one run last year. He also managed a win in 10 runs in Australia before coming to Malaysia.
 

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

CLASS 5 - 1400M
8 BLACK IS POWER HS Lim SU Lim

1

  (8 b/br.a.g Statue Of Liberty - Born To Dream by Royal Academy)  
7 Our Genius S Hamilton Salee

2

3 One O Nine Robert HK Cheng

3

2 Elusive Genius S Hamilton S Rosmizan

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1600M
12 TOKO J Tan Aify

1

  (5 b.nz.g Road To Rock - Hanabananah by King Charlemagne)  
3 D'Great Rise R Lines J Low

2

2 Mr Washington Maynard CK Khaw

3

7 Orion R Lines HK Cheng

4

 

3

COSMO B (SW) - 1400M
4 GOD HELPS ME R Lines L De Souza

1

  (5 br.a.g Congrats - Myalla Gold by Show A Heart)  
2 Kerauno S Hamilton J De Souza

2

6 D'Great Bless BT Lim HS Gill 2
7 Eatons Gold S Hamilton S Rosmizan

4

  *Dead-heat for 2nd      
 

4

CLASS 4 - 1300M
3 FIERY SHINZO T Asogan R Rueven

1

  (6 br.j.g On Fire - Vital Queen by Precise End)  
5 Tarzan Boy S Hamilton S Ruzaini

2

6 Pachelbel's Canon S Shanmugam Z Khairil

3

4 Meizu BT Lim HS Gill

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1300M
8 PULAU PINANG Robert J De Souza

1

  (4 ch.nz.g Gallant Guru - Lurk by Seasoned Star)  
1 D'Great Spirit Maynard HK Cheng

2

9 Arif S Hamilton S Rosmizan 2
4 Double Rainbow Robert KC Wong

4

  *Dead-heat for 2nd      
 

6

CLASS 5 - 1200M
8 CHERON WARRIOR J Tan S Rosmizan

1

  (4 br.nz.g Shamoline Warrior - Shezabella by Van Nistelrooy)  
9 Multi Wealth S Hamilton Salee

2

1 Zac Gallant S Hamilton J Low

3

3 Polo Tycoon B Ng Sofhan

4

 

7

CLASS 5 - 1200M
7 BORN A FIGHTER PK Leong Goon

1

  (6 b.a.g Henrythenavigator - Testalimit by Testa Rossa)  
2 You Are Genius S Hamilton S Rosmizan

2

4 D'Great Ace Robert KC Wong

3

3 Mirotic J Tan Z Khairil

4

 

8

CLASS 4 - 1100M
4 RAJA MAHKOTA Sukri J Low

1

  (5 b.nz.g Handsome Ransom - Ms Tiz by St Petersburg)  
1 D'Great Bullet S Hamilton S Rosmizan

2

8 Funkadelic S Hamilton Salee

3

6 Rainbow Nation Maynard J De Souza

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.