The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Nowyousee and Biraz in feature race wins

SINGAPORE:  Feb 4, 2018

 
NOWYOUSEE scoring his third win in four starts in
the RDA Cup
BIRAZ winning the British Club Gallop
- SNTC phptos
 

NOWYOUSEE made it three wins from four starts when he captured the RDA Cup at Kranji here today.

The O'Reilly gelding bounced back quickly from his last-start second to DRACO to win the Class 3, Div 2 - 1100m handicap by one length.

NOWYOUSEE was originally purchased by Theo Kieser for A$170,000 as a yearling but was transferred to Ricardo Le Grange before making his debut.

While NOWYOUSEE paid $7 for winning the RDA Cup, the other feature race, The British Club Gallop, saw an upset by BIRAZ.

Placed twice in his first five starts, the Per Incanto gelding came from a long way back to beat the joint-favourite YABADABADOO in the Class 3, Div 1 - 1100m to pay $91.

BIRAZ won twice in six outings in New Zealand before coming to Singapore.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

CLASS 5 - 1700M (POLYTRACK)
3 SPIRIT SEVEN S Burridge M Rodd

1

  (5 ch.a.g Hala Bek - Secretive Lady by Zeditave)  
8 Dragon M Yusof Azhar

2

7 Kashan M Walker C Grylls

3

4 Big Regards M Walker G Boss

4

 

2

RESTRICTED MAIDEN - 1200M
8 SHAMROCK M Walker G Boss

1

  (3 b.a.g Helmet - Shamabelle by Shamardal)  
9 Wild Bee CT Kuah CK Ng

2

2 Lonhro Gold C Brown M Rodd

3

6 Lord O'Reilly Khoo R Curatolo

4

 

3

NOVICE (SW) - 1400M
1 OHYIOH J Saimee S Noh

1

  (4 b.nz.g O'Reilly - Darya Ye Noor by Al Samer)  
6 Per Incharge L Dragon R Curatolo

2

8 West North Hill HK Tan TH Koh

3

7 Refresh D Kok M Ewe

4

 

4

RDA CUP
CLASS 3, DIV 2 - 1100M (POLYTRACK)
5 NOWYOUSEE R Le Grange N Juglall

1

(3 b/br.nz.g O'Reilly - Fabulist by Savabeel)
7 Wonderful Knight D Meagher Woodworth

2

4 Hero I Am S Baertschiger Kellady

3

1 Julius Caesar J Peters S Noh

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 2000M
1 KINGS RYKER DL Freedman C Grylls

1

  (7 b.ir.g Bushranger - Mia Mambo by Affirmed)  
8 Ace Harbour R Le Grange T Krisna

2

15 Matsuribayahi H Takaoka N Hanafi

3

5 Mr Dujardin DL Freedman Kellady

4

 

6

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1100M (POLYTRACK)
9 LIM'S FORCE S Burridge R Curatolo

1

  (4 ch.a.m Foxwedge - Calming by Zeditave)  
1 Belt And Road D Koh CC Wong

2

7 Prince Alexander D Hill M Rodd

3

2 Dynamic Eagle S Burridge WH Kok

4

 

7

CLASS 5 - 1400M
4 HEPHAESTUS D Kok M Ewe

1

  (4 b.a.g Hard Spun - Moussaieff by Encosta De Lago)  
8 Peregrine Falcon Khoo Z Zuriman

2

9 Shabbat D Koh CC Wong

3

1 Pop Gems D Koh Azhar

4

 

8

THE BRITISH CLUB GALLOP
CLASS 3, DIV 1 - 1100M (POLYTRACK)
7 BIRAZ J Peters Kellady

1

(5 b.nz.g Per Incanto - Tap 'N' Gap by Spectatorial)
6 Yabadabadoo M Clements S Shafrizal

2

10 Buenos Aires J Peters CC Wong

3

1 Autumn Rush S Burridge WH Kok

4

 

9

CLASS 4 (PREMIER) - 1200M
7 CHARGER T Kieser N Juglall

1

  (3 br.a.c Dick Turpin - Californium by Geiger Counter)  
6 Sebastian Bach J Peters R Curatolo

2

1 Chocante S Baertschiger J Powell

3

2 Heracross J Saimee Saifudin

4

3 Imperial Falls C Brown M Rodd

4

  *Dead-heat for 4th      
 

10

KRANJI STAKES A - 1600M
8 ELITE INVINCIBLE M Walker Woodworth

1

  (4 b.ir.g Archarcharch - Dough On The Go by Bernardini)  
3 Mr Spielberg DL Freedman C Grylls

2

9 Mighty Kenny R Le Grange T Krisna

3

2 Majestic Moments R Le Grange N Juglall

4

 

11

CLASS 4 - 1200M
7 TYPHON D Kok M Ewe

1

  (5 ch.nz.g Gold Centre - Crisp by Zeditave)  
2 Soonbaby D Meagher Saifudin

2

4 Gannet D Koh Azhar

3

5 Military Might HW Tan Zaki

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.