The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Another winning show by Relau Star

PENANG:  Oct 27, 2018

 

Super consistent RELAU STAR landed yet another win when he easily captured the Cosmo B set-weight event over 1400m here today.

Settling nicely in fourth spot till the home turn, the Captain Sonador gelding was switched out behind the heels of the three front-runners and easily hit the front 200m out.

OK KID, who was slow to begin, came with a late bid to finish second.

RELAU STAR began his career with a hat-trick last year and picked up two more wins this season before winning one heat of the Malaysia 3YO Championship heats.

In the Championship Final, RELAU STAR found one to beat in STEP BY STEP but has remained consistent since. Today's win was his seventh in 16 starts.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

CLASS 5 - 1400M
2 POWER EXPRESS K Coetzee HS Gill

1

  (4 b.nz.g Buffalo Man - Volique by Volksraad)  
7 Big Ghost Robert J De Souza

2

1 D'Great Wall R Lines KC Wong

3

3 Manmadhan S Shanmugam Z Khairil

4

 

2

COSMO D (SW) - 1700M
1 DAVINCI K Coetzee Anandan

1

  (7 b.nz.g Mastercraftsman - All Night Party by Just A Dancer)  
4 Ground Control S Hamilton S Rosmizan

2

7 Alasamo Wong Z Khairil

3

3 William King P Lee WK Lee

4

 

3

COSMO B (SW) - 1400M
2 RELAU STAR Wong Z Khairil

1

  (4 ch.a.g Captain Sonador - Shovella by Shovhog)  
4 OK Kid S Hamilton KC Wong

2

1 Brahma Circus Maynard CK Khaw

3

5 Flying Darci E Breukelen J Low

4

 

4

CLASS 5 - 1600M
9 RED EASTERN BT Lim HS Gill

1

  (7 b/br.am.g Harlington - Embassy Gardens by Silver Deputy)  
1 Fledgeling R Lines SU Lim

2

5 Supreme Sasso Robert R Ruwaidy

3

11 Maxim Dragon S Cook J Low

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1300M
2 GRAND CANYON B Ng S Ruzaini

1

  (5 ch.a.g Ad Valorem - Shashzaya by Ashkalani)  
7 Mystical Star Robert R Ruwaidy

2

1 Audacious T Asogan Anandan

3

3 Super Genius S Hamilton S Rosmizan

4

 

6

CLASS 5 - 1200M
1 GHOST AFFAIR BT Lim Goon

1

  (5 b/br.am.g Golden Missile - Whistling Bullet by Silver Deputy)  
8 How Huge B Ng Aify

2

7 Archaeology T Asogan R Rueven

3

3 Peach Bowl P Lee WK Lee

4

 

7

CLASS 4 - 1100M
7 SILVER WIND E Breukelen SU Lim

1

  (6 br.a.g Red Arrow - Bernina by Iglesia)  
3 Sacred Surfer Maynard J Low

2

2 Fat Power Robert HK Cheng

3

6 Polo Boy B Ng Sofhan

4

 

8

CLASS 4 - 1100M
1 CIZEN J Tan Aify

1

  (5 b.nz.g Swiss Ace - Broadway Queen by King Cugat)  
10 Suntzu Maynard Z Khairil

2

9 Snaggle Puss S Hamilton Salee

3

6 Bull Spur Robert R Ruwaidy

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.