The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Another successful attack by Multiblue Shark

PENANG:  Sep 22, 2018

 

Trainer Stephen Cook personally picked up MULTUBLUE SHARK for A$30,000 at the yearling sale in 2015 and brought him to Malaysia in December that year.

The Australian gelding made his debut six months later but it took another one and a half years before MULTIBLUE SHARK landed his maiden win in November last year.

Since then, MULTIBLUE SHARK has been very consistent with four more wins and six placings in 12 starts.

A winner over 1400m in Ipoh last month, he followed up with another fine display in a Class 4 - 1300m handicap here today, taking his record to five wins in 24 starts.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

CLASS 5 - 1400M
14 SNOW DANCER Maynard J Low

1

  (5 gr.a.g Floral Pegasus - So Super Quick by Octagonal)  
2 Golden Empire E Breukelen R Rueven

2

11 D'Great Opulent S Hamilton HS Gill

3

3 Dawn Prospect PK Leong KC Wong

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1400M
9 BLACK IS POWER HS Lim SU Lim

1

  (8 b/br.a.g Statue Of Liberty - Born To Dream by Royal Academy)  
4 One O Nine Robert S Ruzaini

2

3 Elusive Genius S Hamilton S Rosmizan

3

6 Peach Bowl P Lee WK Lee

4

 

3

COSMO D (SW) - 1700M
4 GASSUR Maynard S Ruzaini

1

  (5 br.nz.g Alamosa - Ferran by Pentire)  
14 Mystical Star Robert J Low

2

1 Littlebitofjoy I Ismadi J Daniel

3

2 William King P Lee WK Lee

4

 

4

CLASS 3 - 1400M
3 HALO BRIGHT PK Leong R Ruwaidy

1

  (5 gr.a.g Tycoon Ruler - Over And Over by Baryshnikov)  
11 Flying Darci E Breukelen J Low

2

7 OK Kid S Hamilton CK Khaw

3

10 Platinum Life KL Chong KC Wong

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1300M
2 MULTIBLUE SHARK S Cook P Mogun

1

  (5 gr.a.g Myboycharlie - Savage Scene by Baryshnikov)  
9 Gordon G R Lines KC Wong

2

3 Jutsu Robert J De Souza

3

7 Pulau Pinang Robert HK Cheng

4

 

6

CLASS 4 - 1300M
7 STIRLING PK Leong SS Vanan

1

  (8 b.nz.g Chinese Dragon - Agulira by Straight Strike)  
4 Laughing Buffalo L Moy W Faizal

2

3 For Fun Only KL Chong J Daniel

3

1 Double Rainbow Robert R Ruwaidy

4

 

7

CLASS 5 - 1600M
8 SUPREME SASSO Robert A Aucharuz

1

  (8 b.a.g Due Sasso - Bare Assessment by Honor Grades)  
3 Runforit Robert J Low

2

1 Secret Spice S Hamilton Zairi

3

7 Rich And Smart J Tan Aify

4

 

8

RESTRICTED MAIDEN - 1100M
5 PURPLE RAIN Wong HK Cheng

1

  (3 b/br.a.g Toorak Toff - Fighting Flyer by Fastnet Flyer)  
8 D'Great Speed R Lines J Low

2

7 Team Winner HS Lim A Aucharuz

3

6 Smart Eagle S Cook I Firdzriel

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.