The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Trainer Siva lands first win with Alien

KUALA LUMPUR:  Oct 6, 2018

 

Trainer Siva Kumar a/l D.Subramaniam (S Siva), who obtained his licence in mid August, saddled his first winner when ALIEN saluted the judges in the final event at Sungei Besi here this afternoon.

Siva took over the Elusive Quality gelding early last month and finished fourth his his first outing for the new trainer last Sunday.

Stepping on that effort, ALIEN (apprentice Laercio De Souza) came from midfield to beat the second favourite GOLDEN DRAGON in the Class 5 - 1200m handicap.

It was the 11th win in 86 starts for the 10-year-old who started racing in 2012 and returned to form two starts back after 15 fruitless months.

Siva was assistant to trainer PS Kumaran before setting up his own stables and currently has 24 horses under his care.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

CLASS 5 - 1400M
2 ANAK WARRIOR S Edwards Salee

1

  (8 b.a.g Jezadane - Ruby Friday by Rubiano  
5 Megusto R Lines CK Khaw

2

4 Colonel Lincoln S Hamilton J Low

3

10 Nova Ace SY Lim HK Cheng

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1400M
2 ARECIBO R Lines J De Souza

1

  (6 b.a.g Star Witness - Dane Julia by Caesour)  
10 Monte Carlo S Siva CK Khaw

2

13 Sokor Gedebe PS Kumaran Anandan

3

8 HK Dollar SB Tan Sofhan

4

 

3

PERAK TURF CLUB TROPHY
CLASS 4 - 1200M
14 SPIN FIRE SB Tan Sofhan

1

(8 b.a.g Holy Roman Emperor - Centafit by Centaine)
7 Booster R Lines J De Souza

2

13 Elegent SY Lim AM Aizat

3

9 Elite Rocket BT Lim A Zaimuddin

4

 

4

PENANG TURF CLUB TROPHY
CLASS 4 - 1200M
1 D'GREAT SPIRIT Maynard HK Cheng

1

(5 b.a.g Walking Or Dancing - Flying Attitude by One Cool Cat)
10 Powerful Fighter R Lines J De Souza

2

7 Winged Foot R Lines J Low

3

3 Lucky Sixtysix PS Kumaran AM Aizat

4

 

5

CLASS 5 - 1600M
3 GOLD MOSA Sukri L De Souza

1

  (6 br.nz.g Alamosa - Pinot Grieve by Pins)  
5 Mario Attila L Moy W Faizal

2

6 Supreme Sasso Robert Goon

3

2 Verglatica C Leck S Ruzaini

4

 

6

SINGAPORE TURF CLUB TROPHY
METRO A (SW) - 1600M
3 TRUDEAU S Edwards CK Khaw

1

(11 b.a.g Exceed And Excel - Canadian Legacy by Kris)
9 Multiblue Shark S Cook P Mogun

2

5 High Council C Leck S Ruzaini

3

7 God Helps Me R Lines L De Souza

4

 

7

MELBOURNE RACING CLUB TROPHY
CLASS 5 - 1200M
12 FRENCH VINTAGE C Leck A Suriya

1

(7 b.nz.g Roc De Cambes - Marlena by Zabeel)
6 Super Eight R Lines R Rueven

2

9 Tauros BT Lim HS Gill

3

1 Sharon's Star L Moy A Aucharuz

4

 

8

KOREA RACING AUTHORITY TROPHY
CLASS 4 - 1600M
3 GOOD DEAL SB Tan Sofhan

1

(7 b.a.g Redoute's Dancer - She's Foxy Right by Right Wings)
8 Tarzan L Moy W Faizal

2

6 Drought S Edwards J Mallyon

3

2 Mogan's Pride S Siva L De Souza

4

 

9

CLASS 5 - 1200M
10 GOOD VIBRATIONS R Lines L De Siuza

1

  (10 b.a.g Foreplay - Mariana Sunset by Fantastic Light)  
4 Sir Henry WC Lim S Sandana

2

1 Just Duit PS Kumaran HK Cheng

3

7 Lim's Ranger BT Lim A Zaimuddin

4

 

10

CLASS 5 - 1200M
5 ALIEN S Siva L De Souza

1

  (10 b.a.g Elusive Quality - Belle Amici by Catbird)  
7 Golden Dragon R Lines J De Souza

2

3 Johnny's Cafe S Edwards CK Khaw

3

1 Ghost Affair BT Lim A Zaimudduin

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.