The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  My Dreamliner cruises to another win

SINGAPORE:  Dec 1, 2019

 

MY DREAMLINER continued his winning journey with an easy win in Class 3 - 1000m handicap at Kranji here today.

Coming out of a four-month break after his last win in July, the Dream Ahead gelding defied a promotion to win comfortably by one length for his fourth win in six starts.

MY DREAMLINER won his debut at the corresponding weekend last year and has been lightly raced since.

Bought for just A$8,000 as a weanling, MY DREAMLINER has earned just over S$140,000 from his six runs.

Another promising sort is COMING THROUGH who cruised home by 2 3/4 lengths in the Class 4, Div 2 - 1100m handicap for his third win in five starts.

Placed thrice in his first six starts, GOOD LUCK CHARM found instant good fortunes with a change of trainer to score a runaway win by 5 1/2 lengths in the Open Maiden - 1000m event.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5, DIV 1 - 1200M (POLYTRACK)
8 JUMPIN JACK R Le Grange T Krisna

1

  (4 b.a.g Smart Missile - Forest City Girl by Deputy Minister)  
5 Miss Michelle O'Hara D Moor

2

3 Rapid Fire J Lim M Nizar

3

1 Born To Win O'Hara S Noh

4

 

2

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1000M (POLYTRACK)
2 GOOD LUCK CHARM D Logan A Collett

1

  (3 b.a.c The Factor - Catered by Red Ransom)  
1 Lord Justice S Gray B Mertens

2

10 Ningaloo D Meagher D Moor

3

12 Winning Power CT Kuah T Krisna

4

 

3

CLASS 4, DIV 3 - 1100M (POLYTRACK)
5 GOLD COAST J Lim CC Wong

1

  (3 gr.a.g Zabedee - Red Jesteress by Testa Rossa)  
4 High Limit J Tan CS Chin

2

6 Hosayliao J Ong K A'Isisuhairi

3

2 I Am Beautiful M Clements S Shafrizal

4

 

4

MAIDEN - 1600M (POLYTRACK)
9 SUCCESS STREET KY Young S Shafrizal

1

  (5 b.nz.g Niagara - Peace by Ishiguru)  
2 Huntsman DL Freedman M Rodd

2

5 Zoffspeed R Le Grange A Collett

3

7 Titanium Force KS Tan CC Wong

4

 

5

CLASS 5 - 1100M (POLYTRACK)
3 SUPERTEN KS Tan CC Wong

1

  (7 b.a.h Testa Rossa - Blue Fairy Wren by Delago Brom3 b)  
4 JK Formidable O'Hara S Noh

2

2 Overcoming J Peters M Rodd

3

1 Lim's Sincere D Meagher T Rehaizat

4

 

6

CLASS 4, DIV 2 - 1100M (POLYTRACK)
2 COMING THROUGH D Koh S Noh

1

  (3 b.nz.g El Hermando - Triona by Traditionally)  
7 Mach S Burridge D Moor

2

5 Royal Pavilion M Clements S Shafrizal

3

8 Classified J Ong TH Koh

4

 

7

CLASS 5, DIV 2 - 1200M (POLYTRACK)
6 HELUSHKA HW Tan Zaki

1

  (3 b.e.g Toronado - Fugnina by Hurricane Run)  
3 Host The Nation ZL Mok M Nizar

2

11 My Money KS Tan CC Wong

3

5 Glenafton KS Tan M Rodd

4

 

8

CLASS 5 - 1700M (POLYTRACK)
9 JOYFUL ASPIRATION Khoo S John

1

  (4 br.nz.g Iffraaj - Casual Walk by Creese)  
4 Bebop H Takaoka Zaki

2

11 Scooter D Koh CS Chin

3

5 Blue Chip S Gray M Rodd

4

 

9

CLASS 3 - 1000M (POLYTRACK)
2 MR DREAMLINER KY Young CC Wong

1

  (4 b.a.g Dream Ahead - Fly To The Moon by Mutawaajid)  
3 Al Green S Gray M Rodd

2

7 Flak Jacket S Baertschiger D Moor

3

4 Kiss Your Song S Baertschiger Kellady

4

 

10

CLASS 4, DIV 1 - 1100M (POLYTRACK)
2 COUNTRY BOSS KS Tan S Noh

1

  (6 b.nz.g Guillotine - No Porsche Needed by No Excuse Needed)  
4 Flaunt L Dragon CC Wong

2

1 Chalaza S Burridge M Rodd

3

10 Red Roar KY Young S Shafrizal

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.