The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Star Genius better than ever in Malaysia

PENANG:  Sep 15, 2019

 

STAR GENIUS is better than ever since moving to Malaysia from Singapore where she picked up two wins in 32 starts.

After an unplaced debut in the country, the Starcraft mare has been a model of consistency, winning her next start in Class 4 and again in Class 3 two runs later.

Even better performances were to come for the mare when she finished second to VOLCANIC GENERAL in the Perak Gold Vase and second to HATTA in the Penang Sprint Trophy.

Today, in her eighth start in the country, STAR GENIUS battled her way to a half-length win in the Cosmo A set-weight event over 1300m.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1400M
11 MYSTICAL STAR Robert CT Lee

1

  (6 b.a.g Fastnet Rock - Lady Of Spain by Encosta De Lago)  
6 Elite Rocket BT Lim Anandan

2

4 Purple Rain Lady Wong Z Khairil

3

7 Rant And Rave PK Leong SS Vanan

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1400M
3 EMPIRE BAY P Lee HK Cheng

1

  (10 b.nz.g Iffraaj - Lekker Ding by Honour And Glory)  
2 Sing Darci K Coetzee HS Gill

2

1 William King C Leck S Ruzaini

3

9 Dawn Prospect N Azman Yusri

4

 

3

CLASS 5 - 1600M
7 DESTINY KNIGHT B Ng HK Cheng

1

  (7 b.a.g Recast - Prizegiving by Galileo)  
10 Amistad T Asogan HS Gill

2

8 D'Great Opulent S Hamilton AK Lim

3

4 Best Dream B Ng K Eirwan

4

 

4

CLASS 4 - 1400M
4 TRIPLE ONE STAR R Lines WW Cheah

1

  (6 b.nz.g Darci Brahma - In Essence by Fusaichi Pegasus)  
10 Elite Gold BT Lim HS Gill

2

6 Castle Choice HS Lim CT Lee

3

7 Q Nine Magic K Coetzee S Saddam

4

 

5

COSMO A (SW) - 1300M
8 STAR GENIUS K Coetzee S Saddam

1

  (7 ch.a.m Starcraft - Gibraltar Moon by Rock Of Gibraltar)  
4 Best Tothelign R Lines CK Khaw

2

6 Mr Crowe S Ellis R Shafiq

3

12 Andado E Breukelen CK Tan

4

 

6

CLASS 5 - 1200M
7 POLO BOY B Ng K Eirwan

1

  (7 b.a.g Denman - Davilora Dane by Danehill)  
2 Hydrant C Leck A Suriya

2

8 You Are Genius K Coetzee Z Khairil

3

3 Triple One D'Great PK Leong S Hafis

4

 

7

CLASS 5 - 1200M
5 ASTRO MAN SY Lim CK Khaw

1

  (8 br.nz.g Roc De Cambes - True Power by Exploding Prospect)  
6 Ghost Affair BT Lim HS Gill

2

9 Moon Baby C Leck J Low

3

7 Hello Sayang S Hamilton Z Khairil

4

 

8

CLASS 4 - 1100M
6 ASPREY PK Leong S Saddam

1

  (8 br.nz.g Alamosa - Bond Street by Pentire)  
2 Mystic Master BT Lim Anandan

2

11 Louey Veloce Robert L De Souza

3

4 Super Hero R Lines J Low

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.