The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Platinum Life shines in first 3YO Heat

IPOH:  Apr 21, 2019

 

With three wins already in the bag, PLATINUM LIFE as expected won the first heat of the 2019 Malaysia 3YO Championship over 1200m here today.

The Australian gelding was having his second run of the season after resuming from a four-month spell and it was his class which enabeled him to win half a length.

Breathing down his neck was OSCAR ECLIPSE, who had just one previous run, and two newcomers KING'S ORDER and UNSHADOWED GENERAL who were both doing good work at the finish.

PLATINUM LIFE now boosts a record of four wins in 10 starts and must still rate as one of the favourites for the Championship Final on June 30.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1200M
12 DON'T FORGET THIS PK Leong KC Wong

1

  (6 ch.a.g Bon Hoffa - Tirolize by Tirol)  
6 Super Good R Lines WW Cheah

2

4 Sparkler S Siva CK Khaw

3

3 Magic Ranger BT Lim Goon

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1200M
7 CLASSIC KING K Coetzee Z Khairil

1

  (8 ch.a.g Decanter - Urakawa by Umatilla)  
10 Satellite Golden WC Lim AK Lim

2

4 Super Dragon I Ismadi S Hafis

3

6 Cherish PK Leong J De Souza

4

 

3

CLASS 5 - 1200M
8 OVER LIMITS P Lee AK Lim

1

  (5 ch.a.g Toorak Toff - Lynchbury Lady by Aldebaran)  
4 Mr Dreyfuss K Coetzee S Saddam

2

10 Dayflirt Sukri CK Khaw

3

11 Bold Passion KL Chong J Daniel

4

 

4

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1600M
5 NORMAN S Edwards Z Khairil

1

  (4 ch.ir.g Duke Of Marmalade - Lady Noami by Distant View)  
7 Satellite Turbo HS Lim CK Khaw

2

4 Lightning Hero C Leck J Low

3

1 Emirates Warrior K Coetzee HS Gill

4

 

5

ENRICH STAKES A (SW) - 1600M
1 TRUSON S Edwards Z Khairil

1

  (7 b.a.g Al Maher - Ajaweed by Hennessy)  
2 Davinci K Coetzee HS Gill

2

6 Multiblue Shark S Cook KC Wong

3

7 Rum N Raisins C Leck A Suriya

4

 

6

CLASS 4 - 1400M
3 PENDRAGON PRINCESS K Coetzee S Saddam

1

  (4 b/br.a.m Pendragon - Briolette by Rock Of Gibraltar)  
5 Sakura Japan C Leck J Low

2

1 Big Boss I Ismadi Z Khairil

3

10 Sonny Bill K Coetzee HS Gill

4

 

7

CLASS 5 - 1800M
5 SING EXPRESS K Coetzee HS Gill

1

  ()  
1 Blue Eyed Boy S Edwards Z Khairil

2

3 D'Great Swift R Lines KC Wong

3

8 Luck Dragon K Coetzee Yusri

4

 

8

MALAYSIA 3YO CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 1
3YO (SW) - 1200M
1 PLATINUM LIFE KL Chong J Daniel

1

(3 b.a.g Mint Lane - Wings Of Alice by Testa Rossa)
15 Oscar Eclipse Maynard L De Souza

2

9 King's Order C Leck J De Souza

3

11 Unshadowed General C Leck J Low

4

 

9

CLASS 4 - 1200M
8 LUMINIFF LAD E Breukelen S Hafis

1

  (7 ch.ir.g Iffraaf - Luminata by Indian Ridge)  
1 Battle Horse SY Lim M Hanif

2

6 Alasamo Wong  Saddam

3

9 Super Hard HS Lim CK Khaw

4

 

10

CLASS 4 - 1200M
4 STAR GENIUS K Coetzee KC Wong

1

  (6 ch.nz.m Starcraft - Gibraltar Moon by Rock Of Gibraltar)  
8 Dazzling Speed Maynard L De Souza

2

6 Marea Negro C Leck Anandan

3

3 Ready To Dance R Lines J De Souza

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.