The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Lisboa Star lands biggest win in feature

IPOH:  Nov 10, 2019

  LISBOA STAR landed his third and biggest win of the season with a mild upset in the MA 20th Anniversary Cup here today.

The Hussonet gelding's first win was in a maiden company two years ago and has subsequently scored three wins in Class 4.

LISBOA STAR was recently placed twice in Class 3 and had his first attempt at an Enrich Stakes A event last time out, finishing sixth.

With the benefit of the outing, LISBOA STAR was able to come from just off the pace to beat the pacemaker GRAND CROSS in the Enrich Stakes A event over 1200m.

The biggest surprise of the afternoon came from BALL AND CHAIN who broke through for his maiden win in 20 starts to pay RM174 for a win.
  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

BELVEDERE RIDGE CHAFF HANDICAP
CLASS 5 - 1400M
1 AMI ELEVEN R Lines WW Cheah

1

(8 b/br.nz.g Darci Brahma - Nicole's Niner by Forty Niner)
6 Get The Lotski N Azman KC Wong

2

3 Snow Dancer N Azman J Low

3

4 Archer Company P Lee R Rueven

4

 

2

MITAVITE HANDICAP
CLASS 5 - 1400M
2 THE JEWELLER K Coetzee Z Khairil

1

(4 b.nz.g Bernardini - Twelve Carat by Snaadee)
9 Queen Force PK Leong J Daniel

2

3 Elite Rocket BT Lim Goon

3

11 Tan's Legendary S Shanmugam Chuah

4

 

3

SAGE HILL HANDICAP
CLASS 5 - 1400M
9 BALL AND CHAIN S Shanmugam S Saddam

1

(5 ch.arg.g Perfectperformance - Balla Twine by Twining)
8 Golden Rooster PK Leong AK Lim

2

3 Sing Darci K Coetzee HS Gill

3

7 Keen Dragon K Coetzee S Rosmizan

4

 

4

ENA RACING MIX HANDICAP
CLASS 5 - 1100M (STR)
16 DON'T FORGET THIS PK Leong R Rueven

1

(7 ch.a.g Bon Hoffa - Tirolize by Tirol)
7 D'Great Strike S Dunderdale J Low

2

9 Raiden Hero PK Leong Aify

3

2 Heavenly Gift S Shanmugam Z Khairil

4

 

5

DECRON INTERNATIONAL SUPPLIED STAKES
NOVICE (SW) - 1400M
1 NOT USUAL PRINCE K Coetzee HS Gill

1

(5 b.a.g Mossman - Soaring Miss by Flying Spur)
4 Oscar Eclipse Maynard J Low

2

6 Golden States S Hamilton S Rosmizan

3

3 Invictus Warrior K Coetzee KC Wong

4

 

6

MA 20TH ANNIVERSARY CUP
ENRICH STAKES A (SW) - 1200M
14 LISBOA STAR R Lines L De Souza

1

(6 b/br.a.g Hussonet - Imagine Me by Show A Heart)
1 Grand Cross K Coetzee HS Gill

2

7 L'Apprenti Sorcier S Edwards Z Khairil

3

4 Black And White Wong S Rosmizan

4

 

7

EQUINE NUTRITION AUSTRALASIA HANDICAP
CLASS 4 - 1200M
8 FIGHTING WARRIOR S Dunderdale J Low

1

(8 b.a.g Hold That Tiger - Our Centaine by Centaine)
4 Deadline Day P Lee P Mogun

2

7 D'Great Pride BT Lim KC Wong

3

2 Nova Ranger C Leck Aify

4

 

8

VICTORY TREADMILL HANDICAP
CLASS 4 - 1200M
8 STIRLING E Breukelen SU Lim

1

(9 b.nz.g Chinese Dragon - Agulira by Straight Strike)
11 Astra Maynard R Rueven

2

1 Purple Rain Wong S Saddam

3

3 Field Force PK Leong HK Cheng

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.