The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Surpass Natural unbeaten in five starts

SINGAPORE:  Oct 25, 2018

 
SURPASS NATURAL coasting to his five consecutive win - SNTC photo
 

SURPASS NATURAL made it five wins on the trot to maintain his unbeaten record with another commanding win in the Class 3 - 1100m handicap on the polytrack at Kranji here tonight.

With his regular jockey John Powell in the saddle, the son of Elvstroem made all the running to win by one length for his second successive win in Class 3.

"Itís not easy to win five from five. I think heís the first one to do that this year, Iím very proud of him," said trainer Leticia Dragon. "Tonight was a big test for Surpass Natural, he did it the hard way, I thought he would be softened up, but he still quickened up and kept going all the way to the line."

SURPASS NATURAL had arrived last December but his career started only after a change of name (from GOLDEN LEGEND) and change of ownership in May.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5, DIV 1 - 1000M (POLYTRACK)
3 MY GOLD ZL Mok Woodworth

1

  (5 ch.a.g Globetrotter - Inertia by Belong To Me)  
4 Winner Number One CT Kuah J See

2

8 Mr Alfonso J Peters V Duric

3

2 Easy South East M Clements L Beuzelin

4

 

2

RESTRICTED MAIDEN (WFA) - 1400M
3 STRONG N POWERFUL L Dragon J See

1

  (3 b.a.g Golden Archer - Tiny Temptress by Favorite Trick)  
2 Mr Alehandro DL Freedman A Syahir

2

11 Meryl J Peters A Collett

3

12 Beauty Spirit Khoo CS Chin

4

 

3

CLASS 5, DIV 2 - 1000M (POLYTRACK)
2 LIM'S FORCE D Meagher Woodworth

1

  (6 ch.a.m Foxwedge - Calming by Zeditave)  
11 My Money KS Tan CC Wong

2

6 Invincible Man Khoo J van der Merwe

3

5 Thoth Warrior J Lim V Duric

4

 

4

CLASS 4, DIV 1 - 1400M
5 QUADCOPTER H Takaoka M Lerner

1

  (4 ch.a.g Zoustar - Pinova by Fastnet Rock)  
8 Sun General DL Freedman N Zyrul

2

4 Super Tycoon R Le Grange V Duric

3

11 Gold Crown C Brown J van der Merwe

4

 

5

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1400M
1 FIGHT TO VICTORY J Lim F Yusoff

1

  (4 ch.nz.g Super Easy - Sade by Savabeel)  
11 Valencia S Gray V Duric

2

13 Glenafton KS Tan CC Wong

3

15 Anpanman J Tan CS Chin

4

 

6

CLASS 5 - 1600M (POLYTRACK)
11 LUCKY TIGER J Ong N Zyrul

1

  (6 br.a.g Champions Gallery - Tumbi Umbi by Zabeel)  
2 Heng Kingdom L Dragon A Collett

2

5 Lim's Rhythm M Walker R Zawari

3

8 Whakaaria Mai D Logan V Duric

4

 

7

CLASS 4, DIV 2 - 1400M
5 DIAMOND BEAUTY C Brown J van der Merwe

1

  (4 b.a.m Toorak Toff - Miss Mancini by Fasliyev)  
12 Mystic Pride D Meagher CS Chin

2

10 Optimum Star H Takaoka CC Wong

3

2 Inherit M Walker Azhar

4

 

8

CLASS 3 - 1100M (POLYTRACK)
3 SURPASS NATURAL L Dragon J Powell

1

  (4 br.a.g Elvstroem - Lominata by Esperero)  
8 Ararat Lady C Brown F Yusoff

2

4 Kiss Your Song S Baertschiger V Duric

3

2 Sacred Sham M Walker M Nazir

4

 

9

CLASS 4, DIV 3 - 1400M
1 SIAM BLUE VANDA M Clements J Azzopardi

1

  (4 ch.nz.g Echoes Of Heaven - I'm A Way by Lahib)  
7 Basilisk Khoo Woodworth

2

4 Lord Of Cloud CT Kuah L Beuzelin

3

2 Buddy Buddy J Saimee S Noh

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright © 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.