The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Mr Nevermind picks up win No. 10

IPOH:  Mar 3, 2019

 

MR NEVERMIND continued his fantastic run of success in Malaysia when he came from last to win the Enrich Stakes A event over 1600m here today.

Only six horses contested the set-weight event and MR NEVERMIND found himself at the rear after an untidy start.

The Iffraaj gelding was still last at the 400m when the front horses were already fighting for the lead. But he suddenly stepped up a gear approaching the 300m and in a few strides, he was in front and racing away to win by 1 1/4 lengths.

It was his eighth win in 13 starts in Malaysia after winning twice in nine runs at Kranji. MR NEVERMIND was placed in both the Tunku Gold Cup and Perak Gold Vase before scoring a runaway win in the Penang Sprint Trophy last year.

His superb run of form in Malaysia comes after being out of action for one and a half year following his Singapore campaign.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1200M
6 KING POWER PK Leong KC Wong

1

  (4 b.nz.g Zed - Manaia by Bertolini)  
7 Magical Ten PK Leong S Hafis

2

10 War Lord S Shanmugam Anandan

3

11 Golden Dragon R Lines J De Souza

4

 

2

CLASS 4 - 1200M
10 SUPER GENIUS K Coetzee Yusri

1

  (5 b.nz.m Alamosa - Ensorcelez by Black Minnaloushe)  
2 Pachelbel's Canon S Shanmugam Z Khairil

2

1 Belt And Road E Breukelen SU Lim

3

4 You Are Genius K Coetzee S Saddam

4

 

3

CLASS 4 - 1200M
4 TOM KING Maynard R Rueven

1

  (4 b.nz.g Ocean Park - Gio by Centaine)  
9 One For All S Shanmugam Z Khairil

2

3 Louey Veloce Robert SU Lim

3

7 Powerful Fighter R Lines J De Souza

4

 

4

CLASS 4 - 1600M
10 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN PK Leong HK Cheng

1

  ()  
9 Toko T Asogan Aify

2

2 Sing Energy K Coetzee HS Gill

3

11 Orion R Lines CK Khaw

4

 

5

ENRICH STAKES A (SW) - 1600M
1 MR NEVERMIND E Breukelen CK Tan

1

  (6 b.nz.g Iffraaj - Speedalot by Prized)  
6 Easter Mate Robert Z Khairil

2

2 Truson S Edwards J Mallyon

3

3 Davinci K Coetzee HS Gill

4

 

6

CLASS 5 - 1400M
10 NOVA DASHING S Cook I Firdzriel

1

  (5 b.nz.g Darci Brahma - Shinko Princess by Shino King)  
14 Race For Fame PK Leong R Rueven

2

1 Power Express K Coetzee Anandan

3

6 Empire Bay P Lee CK Khaw

4

 

7

CLASS 5 - 1400M
2 TIC TAC TOE K Coetzee HS Gill

1

  (4 b.nz.m Echoes Of Heaven - Zahtui by Hawkeye)  
8 Eyeofthetiger PK Leong Z Khairil

2

12 Natural Water HS Lim Aify

3

7 Over Limits P Lee HK Cheng

4

 

8

CLASS 4 - 1400M
8 HONGCHEN E Breukelen R Rueven

1

  (8 b.nz.g Fully Fledged - High Tea by High Chaparral)  
2 Mr Paulandre S Edwards Z Khairil

2

3 Rasmee P Lee R Shafiq

3

7 Brahms And Liszt PK Leong J De Souza

4

 

9

ENRICH STAKES A (SW) - 1200M
5 WHITE CHIN HS Lim J Mallyon

1

  (5 ch.ir.g Mayson - Coachhouse Lady by Rahy)  
1 Black And White Wong Z Khairil

2

10 Inniminyminemow BT Lim HS Gill

3

11 Lisboa Star R Lines CK Khaw

4

 

10

CLASS 4 - 1200M
6 CROWN STAR N Azman SU Lim

1

  (5 b.a.g Canford Cliffs - Fairy Story by Hurricane Sky)  
4 Multiblue Rancho S Cook I Firdzriel

2

2 Champagne Rein K Coetzee Yusri

3

5 Pure Justice HS Lim F Yap

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.