The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Time Lord displays true potential again

SINGAPORE:  Jun 1, 2019

 
TIME LORD streaks away to register his second win in Singapore - SNTC photo
 

Unplaced thrice since his first Singapore win back in January, TIME LORD bounced back to win the Class 3, Div 2 - 1400m handicap at Kranji here today.

Ridden by Vlad Duric for the first time, the New Zealand gelding came from a long way back in the early running to by 3/4 length to show his true potential once again.

TIME LORD raced 11 times at three for one win each in New Zealand and Australia but he was placed third twice in Group 2, the Waikato Guineas and Valachi Downs Championship at Pukekohe.

"He has some breathing issues. He would be a borderline case of a horse who needs a wind op," said trainer Mark Walker.

"There was a solid pace upfront and Vlad rode him for luck. He was in a good spot and he quickened well. I think he can go over more ground."
 

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 4, DIV 1 - 1400M
5 LAI MAK MAK M Walker AB Riduan

1

  (7 b.nz.g O'Reilly - Pretty by Pins)  
3 Taro San J Saimee V Duric

2

11 Hero Star D Meagher CS Chin

3

9 Gratus KY Young T See

4

 

2

CLASS 5, DIV 1 - 1000M (POLYTRACK)
7 QIJI COMMANDER D Logan N Zyrul

1

  (3 b/br.a.g Helmet - Dibella by Lonhro)  
9 Wonderful Era L Dragon J Powell

2

1 Aabir M Walker AB Riduan

3

5 Miss Michelle O'Hara D Moor

4

 

3

CLASS 4, DIV 2 - 1200M (POLYTRACK)
8 BEAUTIFUL DAY J Tan M Lerner

1

  (4 br.nz.g Battle Paint - Poacher's Prize by Prized)  
5 Sacred Don M Walker V Duric

2

6 Satellite Winner O'Hara D Moor

3

10 Good Catch J Lim J See

4

 

4

CLASS 5, DIV 2 - 1000M (POLYTRACK)
1 BLUE HAWAII D Meagher V Duric

1

  (4 ch.am.g Haynesfield - Bach Hamilton - Cherokee Run)  
5 Thoth Warrior B Marsh T See

2

7 Alaranch CT Kuah J van der Merwe

3

8 Gangnam Classic J Saimee M Rodd

4

 

5

CLASS 4, DIV 2 - 1400M
7 BOY NEXT DOOR KS Tan D Moor

1

  (3 ch.nz.g Showcasing - Lemonade by Bertolini)  
4 Mr Bacharach S Baertschiger J Powell

2

1 Wijaya D Koh AB Riduan

3

3 Sacred Magic Khoo M Lerner

4

 

6

CLASS 5 - 2000M
7 BIG REGARDS J Saimee F Yusoff

1

  (5 b.nz.g Darci Brahma - Molly Coco by Savabeel)  
9 Tigress DL Freedman T See

2

3 Larry S Gray B Thompson

3

1 Heng Kingdom S Gray I Amirul

4

 

7

CLASS 3, DIV 2 - 1400M
4 TIME LORD M Walker V Duric

1

  (4 b.nz.g Guillotine - Mary Agnes by Zabeel)  
10 Golden Flame D Logan Kellady

2

2 Chalaza S Burridge M Rodd

3

11 Molineux S Gray I Amirul

4

 

8

CLASS 4 - 1700M (POLYTRACK)
3 MAJESTIC EMPRESS R Le Grange C Murray

1

  (6 ch.nz.m Ekraar - Race Empress by St Petersburg)  
1 Mighty Emperor R Le Grange T Krisna

2

6 Smiling Proud M Walker V Duric

3

10 Storm Ryker O'Hara J See

4

 

9

CLASS 3, DIV 1 - 1400M
5 JOMO DL Freedman V Duric

1

  (4 b.a.g All Too Hard - Sky Gold by Galileo)  
4 Augustus M Walker AB Riduan

2

8 Ironside D Logan B Thompson

3

7 Supernova B Marsh N Zyrul

4

 

10

CLASS 4, DIV 1 - 1200M (POLYTRACK)
5 COUNTRY BOSS KS Tan M Lerner

1

  (5 b.nz.g Guillotine - No Porsche Needed by No Excuse Needed)  
10 Tax Free O'Hara J See

2

9 Super Win HW Tan Kellady

3

8 Sportscaster M Walker MM Firdaus

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.