The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Big Bank cashes in for fourth win this year

IPOH:  Oct 24, 2020

 

BIG BANK chalked up his fourth win of the season with an easy win in the Class 4 - 1400m handicap here today.

The gelding scored his maiden win at four in Australia where he was also placed five times in 13 starts.

Coming over here two yeas ago, he managed his first win last year but has been a model of consistency this season with four wins and three placings in eight starts.

BIG BANK revelled on a soft track to win by 11 1/4 lengths here last month. He was again very comfortable in the yielding going today, jumping out first but settled second before clearing away to win by 2 /4 lengths.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1600M
3 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P Lee R Rueven

1

  (8 b.a.g Any Given Saturday - Survival by Lonhro)  
10 Balboa K Coetzee HS Gill

2

7 Snow Dancer N Azman J De Souza

3

9 Aguero T Asogan S Rosmizan

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1600M
4 ON THE RAZZ K Coetzee KC Wong

1

  (5 b.nz.g Magic Albert - Razzle by Zabeel)  
1 Supreme Justice E Breukelen C Goon

2

3 My Aim E Breukelen S Anandan

3

6 Tan's Maestro S Shanmugam J Chuah

4

 

3

CLASS 4 - 1400M
1 BIG BANK S Cook P Mogun

1

  (7 b.a.g Chance In Time - Lady Jean by Carnegie)  
6 Elusive Genius K Coetzee R Rueven

2

8 D'Great Chance S Hamilton HK Cheng

3

15 Luck Happy K Coetzee SN Shiva

4

 

4

CLASS 5 - 1200M
2 SOLID BRISK E Breukelen S Hafis

1

  (5 b.a.g Gingerbread Man - Vilette by Surtee)  
1 Happy Sixtysix K Coetzee CT Lee

2

10 King Warrior S Shanmugam S Anandan

3

4 Darci Super E Breukelen S Muniandy

4

 

5

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1000M
1 CASTLE OCEAN HS Lim A Azizi

1

  (5 b.nz.g Ocean Park - Star Of Gibraltar by Danehill)  
2 Cause To Fly P Lee S Hafis

2

6 Yes Bossy K Coetzee HS Gill

3

4 Clarton Fortune S Shanmugam CK Tan

4

 

6

CLASS 4 - 1000M
11 LION CONQUEROR E Breukelen S Saddam

1

  (9 b.nz.g Swiss Ace - Gypsy Jewels by Jade Robbery)  
8 Mr Wolff K Coetzee AM Aizat

2

6 Lucky Giant N Azman KC Wong

3

9 Sangkuriang S Shanmugam CK Tan

4

 

7

CLASS 4 - 1000M
3 ALCATRAZ F Maynard KC Wong

1

  (6 b.ir.g Kodiac - Esedra by Hurricane Run)  
7 Always D'Great K Coetzee HS Gill

2

2 Silver Wind E Breukelen S Hafis

3

9 Cracking Tottie P Lee HK Cheng

4

 

8

CLASS 5 - 1200M
3 SHOSHA KAZANAN P Lee R Rueven

1

  (8 b.nz.g Showcasing - Icy Bubbles by One Cool Cat)  
6 Keen Dragon K Coetzee AM Aizat

2

5 Empire Bay P Lee SU Lim

3

7 My First Million P Lee J Chuah

4

 

9

CLASS 5 - 1200M
10 RANT AND RAVE KF Wong S Hafis

1

  (7 b/br.nz.g Niagarra - More Than Sum by More Than Ready)  
2 Pearl King S Cook P Mogun

2

7 Quasar P Lee HK Cheng

3

1 Comecatchme P Lee R Rueven

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2020.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.