The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Dutrow off the mark in Malaysia

KUALA LUMPUR:  Nov 21, 2020

 

DUTROW, who won four times in 25 starts at Kranji, is off the mark in Malaysia with a runaway win in the Class 3 - 1400m handicap at Sungei Besi here today.

Partnered by Ruzaini Suppien, the Australian gelding was the first to break and went on to set the brisk. In the final 300m, he kicked clear with a couple of cracks of the whip and won as he liked by 4 3/4 lengths.

DUTROW was placed twice in four runs in Australia before coming to Singapore where he picked up four wins including one in a Class 3 and a Kranji C Stakes event.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1100M
8 GOLDEN DRAGON R Lines S Sia

1

  (10 blk.a.g West Quest - Still Bragging by Jetball)  
4 Born A Fighter AB Abdullah Z Zuriman

2

1 Trinity Flying SY Lim SU Lim

3

11 Will Be Better WC Lim AK Lim

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1100M
4 SATELLITE GOLDEN WC Lim Y Aify

1

  (6 br.a.g Congrats - Crystal Palace by Palace Music)  
11 God's Fate R Lines CK Khaw

2

2 D'Great Strike S Dunderdale R Shafiq

3

9 Major Green MP Thwaites R Rueven

4

 

3

CLASS 4 - 1200M
6 BIG BUS BT Lim HS Gill

1

  (5 b.am.g Mizzen Mist - How She Rolls by Dixie Union)  
2 Harveywallbanger R Lines KC Wong

2

1 Ground Attack AB Abdullah W Faizal

3

11 Kala Ghoda L Moy J Shankar

4

 

4

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1200M
2 ALRALI AB Abdullah Z Zuriman

1

  (5 b.nz.g Pins - Miss Bling by Golan)  
1 Big G SY Lim A Zaimuddin

2

3 Andre R Lines CK Khaw

3

7 Prove It MW Teh J Daniel

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1200M
8 REDOUBT HY Cheng AK Lim

1

  (7 b.a.g Not A Single Doubt - Bleach by Zabeel)  
4 Bahar AB Abdullah W Faizal

2

5 Taffetas R Lines S Ruzaini

3

3 Time To Harvest BT Lim R Nuqman

4

 

6

CLASS 3 - 1400M
3 DUTROW S Ellis S Ruzaini

1

  (7 b.a.g Beautiful Crown - Jay Dee Coup by Danehill Dancer)  
5 Big Bank S Cook P Mogun

2

2 Semantan Prince S Dunderdale Y Aify

3

7 Lim's Evolution BT Lim A Zaimuddin

4

 

7

CLASS 4 - 1400M
3 KENG MAK MAK KP Hoy J Shankar

1

  (7 ch.nz.g Red Giant - Celtic Class by Spectrum)  
11 Muhen R Lines CK Khaw

2

2 Arrogate Achiever C Leck A Suriya

3

1 Bella Veloce S Edwards R Rueven

4

 

8

CLASS 4 - 1700M
2 SORBETA R Lines HK Cheng

1

  (6 b/br.a.g Elzaam - Naughty Girl by Honour And Glory)  
8 Za'eem AB Abdullah J Shankar

2

3 First Light R Lines CK Khaw

3

6 Grand Knight SY Lim R Nuqman

4

 

9

CLASS 5 - 1400M3
3 SHA NA NA MW Teh J Daniel

1

  (4 br.nz.g Shamoline Warrior - Seattle Storm by Consolidation)  
9 Maple Rising KP Hoy R Shafiq

2

5 Kyo R Lines CK Khaw

3

7 Gigante Del Andre S Siva R Rueven

4

 

10

CLASS 5 - 1400M
12 LIM'S BATTLE BT Lim R Nuqman

1

  (9 br.a.g Blevic - Go Lizzy by Statue Of Liberty)  
2 Arecibo R Lines CK Khaw

2

9 Yulong Holy Flying WC Lim M Lukman

3

11 Anak Warrior S Edwards S Uzair

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2020.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.