The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Platinum Life in a Rush after spell

KUALA LUMPUR:  Jan 19, 2020

 

PLATINUM LIFE returned to racing after more than seven months on the sidelines during which he was sold and had a change of trainer to win a Class 3 - 1200m sprint at Sungei Besi here today.

PLATINUM LIFE was purchased by Chong Keng Leong for A$43,000 as a yearling and won four races in 12 starts for the now-retired trainer.

Now trained by Shane Ellis, the Mint Lane gelding ran down the pacemaker LIM'S EVOLUTION close home to win by half a length.

Meanwhile, PREMIUM RUSH completed a hat-trick when he came from last early to sneak home on the rails to beat the favourite ALJAWHRA in the other Class 3 - 1200m event. It was his fourth win in 15 runs.   

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1600M
1 MURDOCH C Leck O Chavez

1

  (7 b.a.g Written Tycoon - Lively Colours by Montjeu)  
5 Wira Sakti S Dunderdale R Shafiq

2

8 Berlinetta Hoy CK Khaw

3

7 Lim's Master BT Lim A Zaimuddin

4

 

2

CLASS 4 - 1600M
6 SORBETA R Lines L De Souza

1

  (5 b/br.a.g Elzaam - Naughty Girl by Honour And Glory)  
4 Tarzan L Moy S Uzair

2

11 JJ Star S Dunderdale KC Wong

3

8 Mr Paulandre S Edwards J De Souza

4

 

3

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1600M
4 BEAUTIFUL ONE L Moy S Uzair

1

  (5 b.nz.g Buffalo Man - Glamoury by Volksraad)  
7 Global Army M Sukri A Zaimuddin

2

9 Amazing Eclipse Maynard O Chavez

3

6 Ghost Bay BT Lim R Nuqman

4

 

4

CLASS 3 - 1200M
2 PLATINUM LIFE S Ellis J Daniel

1

  (4 b.a.g Mint Lane - Wings Of Alice by Testa Rossa)  
6 Lim's Evolution BT Lim R Nuqman

2

7 Fusion Power Maynard J Low

3

11 Premium Stars C Leck A Suriya

4

 

5

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1200M
3 STREET BLADE S Dunderdale KC Wong

1

  (4 ch.a.g Zoffany - Shao Shao by Shinko Forest)  
4 Number One Son AB Abdullah Y Sakito

2

5 Weather Man C Leck O Chavez

3

7 Trinity General SY Lim SU Lim

4

 

6

CLASS 3 - 1200M
5 PREMIUM RUSH L Moy S Uzair

1

  (5 b.nz.g Remind - Apparition by Spectacularphantom)  
1 Aljawhra AB Abdullah Y Sakito

2

12 Lim's Casino BT Lim R Nuqman

3

8 Conflight R Lines O Chavez

4

 

7

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1200M
5 THE CROWN JEWEL AB Abdullah KC Wong

1

  (4 br.a.m Skilled - Madame Valentine by Flying Pegasus)  
2 Fantastic Eclipse Maynard J Low

2

9 Golden Peak S Dunderdale J De Souza

3

1 Unshadowed General C Leck O Chavez

4

 

8

CLASS 5 - 1200M
3 ASHQAR AB Abdullah O Chavez

1

  (7 ch.nz.g No Excuse Needed - Hallivien by Halling)  
2 Mai Darko R Lines WW Cheah

2

7 Sand Bank S Dunderdale J De Souza

3

5 Catapult R Lines L De Souza

4

 

9

CLASS 4 - 1400M
3 LIM'S PERSHING S Dunderdale J Low

1

  (6 b.nz.g Pins - Santangelo by Lonhro)  
11 Condado S Siva CK Khaw

2

8 Elusive Genius K Coetzee S Rosmizan

3

2 Semantan Prince S Dunderdale Y Sakito

4

 

10

CLASS 5 - 1400M
1 BIG BANK S Cook C Goon

1

  (6 b.a.g Chance In Time - Lady Jean by Carnegie)  
2 Lim's Keyway BT Lim HS Gill

2

7 Fledgeling R Lines KC Wong

3

8 Satellite Genius S Edwards AK Lim

4

 

11

CLASS 5 -1400M
8 STREET CHAMP C Leck A Suriya

1

  (10 b.am.g Street Hero - Sunette by Lil's Lad)  
10 Lucky Victory MW Teh CK Khaw

2

4 Anak Warrior S Edwards AR Aiman

3

1 Lim's Battle BT Lim A Zaimuddin

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2020.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.