The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Guilty Pleasures enjoys comeback win

KUALA LUMPUR:  Feb 2, 2020

 

Veteran galloper GUILTY PLEASURES showed that he is not finished with racing yet when he scored a comeback win in the Class 3 - 1300m handicap at Sungesi Besi here today.

The Australian gelding last won in September 2017, one of five wins in 49 starts in Singapore.

GUILTY PLEASURES was transferred to trainer Charles Leck last July and has started five times for a second before today's success.

The eight-year-old started favourite in today's special meeting. After settling in midfield by Lim Shaung Uai, GUILTY PLEASURES found a gap in between runners 200m out to take the lead and then held off LIM'S PERSHING to win by three-quarter length.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1300M
5 LUCKY VICTORY MW Teh HS Gill

1

  (5 b.a.h Congrats - Emmaagh by Regal Classic)  
2 Perfect Girl SY Lim C Goon

2

8 Song Kid R Lines CK Khaw

3

4 Merchant Marine C Leck SU Lim

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1300M
5 HAPPY GHOST BT Lim A Zaimuddin

1

  (4 b/br.am.g Keep Up - I Love Nola by Champali)  
2 Asia R Lines CK Khaw

2

7 War Lord MW Teh J Daniel

3

1 Rainbow Fish R Lines HK Cheng

4

 

3

CLASS 5 - 1300M
1 TEH TARIK SY Lim C Goon

1

  (5 ch.a.g Hala Bek - Zedfire by Zedrich)  
2 New Sensation L Moy J Low

2

8 Snaggle Puss MW Teh J Daniel

3

9 Bukit Subang S Siva Z Zuriman

4

 

4

CLASS 4 - 1300M
2 SEMANTAN PRINCE S Dunderdale Y Sakito

1

  (4 b.nz.g Nadeem - Little Singa by Danasinga)  
6 Super Line PS Kumaran R Shafiq

2

10 Gordon G R Lines J Low

3

1 Fighting Warrior S Dunderdale L De Souza

4

 

5

CLASS 3 - 1300M
7 GUILTY PLEASURES C Leck SU Lim

1

  (8 b/br.a.g Northern Meteor - Conclude by Danzero)  
6 Lim's Pershing S Dunderdale J Low

2

10 Premium Stars C Leck J Daniel

3

5 Lisboa Star R Lines L De Souza

4

 

6

CLASS 4 - 1600M
1 MAT SMART MW Teh J Daniel

1

  (4 ch.a.g Gingerbread Man - La Sirenuse by Barathea)  
2 Star Invincible S Dunderdale CK Khaw

2

7 First Passthepost KP Hoy L De Souza

3

4 Heng Kingdom SB Tan R Shafiq

4

 

7

CLASS 5 - 1600M
1 WILLIAM KING C Leck HS Gill

1

  (7 blk.a.g Key Business - Falsify by Is It True)  
3 Wira Sakti S Dunderdale R Shafiq

2

10 Relic Warrior MP Thwaites CK Khaw

3

2 Orion R Lines HK Cheng

4

 

8

CLASS 5 - 1600M
8 D'GREAT MAGIC R Lines J Low

1

  (5 b/br.a.g Mulaazem - Sweet Misery by Tayasu Tsuyoshi)  
2 Ichika Bachika S Dunderdale Z Zuriman

2

7 Elite Kingdom BT Lim R Nuqman

3

5 Lim's Master BT Lim A Zaimuddin

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2020.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.