The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Rueven hit milestome 151st winner

KUALA PUMPUR:  Aug 2, 2020

 

Rueven Ravindra hit a personal milestone when he booted home MR ALFONSO to win the Maiden - 1100m handicap at Sungei Besi here today.

It was his 151st winner and the jockey will no longer be entitled to any claim from now on.

MR ALFONSO was having his first outing in Malaysia after having been placed in four of eight starts in Singapore and was transferred to Shane Ellis at the end of last year.

Meanwhile, it was Ruzaini Supien, who recently regained his licence, was in superb form booting home four winners from the day's card of 12 races.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1100M
5 JUST DUIT PS Kumaran CK Khaw

1

  (10 b.a.g King Cugat - Carina by Rory's Jester)  
3 Flying Shadow C Leck SU Lim

2

10 Mewtwo SY Lim C Goon

3

6 Trinity Flying MW Teh J Low

4

 

2

CLASS 4 - 1200M
10 TRINITY GENERAL SY Lim SU Lim

1

  (4 b/br.a.h My Admiration - Double Fun by Dubleo)  
1 Nova Ranger S Dunderdale J De Souza

2

11 Confide F Maynard M Akmazani

3

12 Oe Force MP Thwaites R Shafiq

4

 

3

CLASS 4 - 1200M
8 HAPPY BOX SIX R Lines CK Khaw

1

  (9 gr.a.m Ruwi - Winter Magic by Tabkir)  
11 Pratt Street F Maynard S Ruzaini

2

2 Mr Coppola S Ellis R Rueven

3

10 Sand Bank S Dunderdale J De Souza

4

 

4

MAIDEN - 1100M
5 MR ALFONSO S Ellis R Rueven

1

  (5 ch.nz.g Highly Recommended - Theron by Sandtrap)  
8 Lim's Sphere L Moy J Shankar

2

9 D'Great Love R Lines J Low

3

3 Unshadowed General C Leck HS Gill

4

 

5

CLASS 3 - 1100M
1 ALJAWHRA AB Abdullah S Ruzaini

1

  (5 b.a.m Rewarda For Effort - Eugenie Blue by Fasliyev)  
3 The Dodger F Maynard J Low

2

5 Lisboa Star R Lines S Sia

3

2 High Council C Leck A Suriya

4

 

6

SUPREME A (SW) - 1200M
9 BE SAFE SY Lim J Daniel

1

  (7 b.a.g Court Command - Brazilian Princess by Captain Rio)  
1 Laus Deo K Coetzee R Rueven

2

3 White Chin HY Cheng J Low

3

2 Captain Jazz C Leck AK Lim

4

 

7

SUPREME A (SW) - 1200M
7 HATTA AB Abdullah S Ruzaini

1

  (7 b.a.g Charge Forward - Jujitzel by Snitzel)  
3 Distinctive Darci R Lines L De Souza

2

8 Panda Bomb C Leck A Suriya

3

2 Affleck S Ellis R Rueven

4

 

8

CLASS 3 - 1100M
2 NOVA FALCON S Dunderdale S Ruzaini

1

  (6 b.nz.g Falkirk - Holly by Golan)  
3 Dutrow S Ellis R Shafiq

2

1 Inniminyminemow BT Lim C Goon

3

5 Why Not F Maynard J Low

4

 

9

SUPREME A (SW) - 1400M
7 RISING GLORY S Dunderdale J De Souza

1

  (8 b.nz.g Raise The Flag - Renee Maree by Danzighhill)  
3 Stick Seeker L Moy S Uzair

2

2 Mr Hopkins S Ellis R Shafiq

3

8 Royal Explorer AB Abdullah S Ruzaini

4

 

10

MAIDEN - 1400M
7 BAOYE CHAMPION HY Cheng J De Souza

1

  (4 b.a.g Golden Archer - Special Package by Secret Savings)  
11 Bangalore C Leck A Suriya

2

3 Global Army M Sukri S Ruzaini

3

2 Invictus Warrior K Coetzee HS Gill

4

 

11

CLASS 4 - 1400M
4 TIME TO INVEST BT Lim HS Gill

1

  (6 ch.a.g Excelebration - Miss Coolum by Lujain)  
5 Blood Royal R Lines L De Souza

2

6 Triple One Star R Lines J De Souza

3

10 Chief Clerk S Shanmugam KC Wong

4

 

12

CLASS 5 - 1300M
11 ARLO C Leck S Ruzaini

1

  (9 b.a.g Muboycharlie - Claire Fraser by Gone West)  
4 Trinity Revival SY Lim SU Lim

2

9 Frances R Lines AK Lim

3

7 Gold Power S Siva J De Souza

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2020.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.