The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Limitless Stout toasts maiden Malaysian win

PENANG:  Mar 1, 2020

 

Two-time Australia winner LIMITLESS STOUT is off the mark in her fourth Malaysian start in a Class 4 - 1300m handicap here today.

Two starts back, the Stryker mare was beaten a neck in a similar event at Sungei Besi last November.

But a three-month break did the mare a world of good as LIMITLESS STOUT took command on settling down and less her rivals on a merry chase, romping home by 3 1/2 lengths.

LIMITLESS STOUT was placed in both her runs as a juvenile. Turning three, she had two wins and two second in 10 starts.

Her success came on a superb afternoon for mares as they won five of the eight races contested.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1200M
7 LOYALTY'S ANGEL S Shanmugam S Anandan

1

  (8 br.j.m Statue Of Liberty - Chill Seeker by Seeking The Gold)  
2 Dane's Anatomy KF Wong R Rueven

2

3

Will Be Better WC Lim M Lukman

3

9

Ghost Spirit CW Robert SS Vanan

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1200M
2 HALLELUJAH B Ng P Haris

1

  (5 b/br.nz.m Burgundy - Paraiba by Faltaat)  
1 Cape Lincoln T Asogan Y Aify

2

8

Martello CW Robert S Saddam

3

6

Immortality SY Lim M Ganeesh

4

 

3

CLASS 5 - 1200M
5 KUTTNER S Siva CK Khaw

1

  (8 br.a.g Eavesdropper - Nightly Class by Snaadee)  

1

Sun Seeker C Leck SU Lim

2

8

Elaine Lover S Shanmugam HS Gill

3

7

Winterfell R Lines L De Souza

4

 

4

CLASS 5 - 1700M
7 D'GREAT MAGIC R Lines J De Souza

1

  (5 b/br.a.g Mulaazem - Sweet Misery by Tayasu)  

10

Gold Kids SY Lim M Ganeesh

2

2

Destiny Knight B Ng HK Cheng

3

11

Satellite Turbo HS Lim KC Wong

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1300M
2 LIMITLESS STOUT SY Lim C Goon

1

  (4 ch.a.m Stryker - Spring Falls by Giant's Causeway)  

6

Metagross R Lines SU Lim

2

13

Ragnar S Hamilton Y Aify

3

5

Nicator S Edwards CK Khaw

4

 

6

CLASS 4 - 1300M
4 HARVEYWALLBANGER R Lines CK Khaw

1

  (5 b.a.g Casino Prince - Radio Song by Unbridled's Song)  
15 Powerful Fighter S Hamilton Y Aify

2

6

Rebel Fury S Edwards S Hafis

3

7

Mr Mosa R Lines L De Souza

4

 

7

BANDED 38-61 (SW) - 1600M
3 CONGRATU S Cook KC Wong

1

  (5 br.a.m Congrats - Polar Queen by Rory's Jester)  

5

The Jeweller K Coetzee HS Gill

2

2

Tongariro CW Robert HK Cheng

3

1 Blood Royal R Lines CK Khaw

4

 

8

CLASS 5 - 1200M
6 LADY LAKSHMI S Cook P Mogun

1

  (4 b/br.a.m Dick Turpin - She's Roy's Gift by Due Sasso)  

1

Shenbao S Edwards P Haris

2

8

Racing Talent HS Lim CC Foo

3

5

Wildfire S Hamilton S Muniandy

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2020.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.