The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Watch The Throne unbeaten in five starts

KUALA LUMPUR:  Oct 3, 2020

 

It's now five wins from five starts for this season's sensation WATCH THE THRONE.

The Pins gelding kept his clean slate by capturing the TAB Live Sky Racing Vision Stakes for Class 3 horses over 1300m at Sungei Besi here today.

Jackson Low, who has ridden him in all his five starts thus far, settled the gelding in midfield early but moved up to be within striking distance at the home turn.

WATCH THE THRONE ranged along side the two front runners at the 400m and took the lead from DUTROW shortly. But the latter refused to be beaten and fought back gamely but to no avail. WATCH THE THRONE won by 3/4 length.

Tabcorp Holdings Limited and Racing and Wagering Western Australia will simulcast Selangor Turf Club races and operate totalisator in Australia and New Zealand from today.

To mark the occasion, several races today and tomorrow are named after Tabcorp and Sky Channel.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

1

CLASS 5 - 1400M
8 GOLD KIDS SY Lim R Shafiq

1

  (8 beh Medicean - Locharia by Wolfhound)  
2 Fortune Spirit MP Thwaites C Goon

2

1 Merchant Marine C Leck CK Khaw

3

4 Racing Talent HY Cheng J Low

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1400M
5 CALM AND TRANQUIL R Lines CK Khaw

1

  (4 b.a.g Bon Hoffa - Star Of Ice by Nadeem)  
1 Ready To Sevenluck R Lines KC Wong

2

11 Burbank WC Lim M Lukman

3

10 Mewtwo SY Lim C Goon

4

 

3

SKY RACING ACTIVE STAKES
CLASS 4 - 1400M
1 GALILEO'S APPROACH L Moy S Uzair

1

(8 b.a.g New Approach - Redesign by Commands)
2 Super Hero R Lines KC Wong

2

5 Create Abundance HY Cheng J Low

3

10 D'Great Win S Dunderdale L De Souza

4

 

4

TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION STAKES
CLASS 3 - 1300M
3 WATCH THE THRONE HY Cheng J Low

1

(5 b.nz.g Pins - Maxmara by O'Reilly)
6 Dutrow S Ellis S Ruzaini

2

4 Radical Force AB Abdullah J Daniel

3

8 Cerdan S Edwards CK Khaw

4

 

5

TAB STAKES
CLASS 3 - 1300M
3 GLORIA MARIS SY Lim C Goon

1

(5 br.a.m Dick Turpin - Recoverable by Metal Storm)
9 Ebraz AB Abdullah KC Wong

2

7 Lim's Pershing S Dunderdale SU Lim

3

4 Hello Boss L Moy Y Aify

4

 

6

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1100M
3 SYMBOL OF COURAGE R Lines HK Cheng

1

  (4 b.a.g Warhorse - Jivochka by Ustinov)  
9 Kopi Bing SY Lim R Shafiq

2

7 Uptown Girl MW Teh J Daniel

3

6 Nasseb AB Abdullah J Shankar

4

 

7

TAB CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR STAKES
CLASS 4 - 1100M
4 KULIM WINGS M Sukri Y Aify

1

(6 b.a.g Seidnazar - Spinoff by Success Express)
6 Lim's Sphere L Moy J Shankar

2

9 Asia R Lines CC Foo

3

11 Luck Mak Mak KP Hoy CK Khaw

4

 

8

TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY STAKES
CLASS 4 - 1100M
1 SOUTHERN DRAGON HY Cheng S Ruzaini

1

(7 b.a.g Turffontein - Aly's Affair by Colonial Affair)
7 Speedy Demon MP Thwaites J Daniel

2

8 Wo L Moy S Uzair

3

2 Pomp PS Kumaran R Rueven

4

 

9

CLASS 5 - 1200M
10 CATAPULT R Lines SU Lim

1

  (7 b.a.g Amadeus Wolf - Cap Juluca by Carnegie)  
9 Satellite Golden WC Lim M Lukman

2

3 Washington S Dunderdale J Low

3

11 Eddie Gray R Lines CK Khaw

4

 

10

CLASS 5 - 1200M
1 HERO CHAMPION MW Teh J Daniel

1

  (8 b.a.g Von Costa De Hero - Valour by Exceed And Excel)  
8 Emperor Warrior WC Lim S Ruzaini

2

7 Golden Dragon R Lines S Sia

3

3 Excalibur F Maynard A Najib

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2020.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.