The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Upsets from a Lord and a pair of Mister

SINGAPORE:  Sep , 2020

 

With just one win in 29 previous starts, D'GREAT LORD bounced back to form to win the opening race here today to give punters a shocking start to the afternoon's races.

MR O'REILLY followed up in the next event with another three-figure payout and later on, MR DAVID provided another upset as well.

D'GREAT LORD beat one home two weeks ago but was able to sit behind the the pace today to win easily to pay RM167.

MR O'REILLY, unplaced in 16 starts in Singapore and Malaysia, finally pulled it off with an easy win in the yielding going to pay RM133.

MR DAVID, a two-time winner in Australia, was placed once in nine starts in Singapore and made no showing in his first six runs in Malaysia before prevailing in a three-way photo in a Class 4 - 1600m handicap. He paid RM115. 

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1300M
6 D'GREAT LORD S Hamilton AK Lim

1

  (7 br.a.m Casino Prince - Sassy Minx by Awesome Again)  
2 BM Power B Ng YY Oon

2

13 Mr Right T Asogan Y Aify

3

14 Supreme Sasso CW Robert R Nadendran

4

 

2

CLASS 5 -1300M
12 MR O'REILLY F Maynard SU Lim

1

  (5 b.nz.g O'Reilly - Belle Fleur by Danzero)  
5 Cloud Shadow CC Ooi P Haris

2

6 Jacks Secret S Hamilton F Yap

3

10 Mystical Star CW Robert CT Lee

4

 

3

CLASS 5 - 1700M
1 MAESTRO I Ismadi AK Lim

1

  (5 br.nz.g He's Remarkable - Bella Carolina by O'Reilly)  
2 Purple Rain Lady KF Wong S Saddam

2

7 Overseer S Hamilton Z Khairil

3

5 Jeffrey S Edwards KC Wong

4

 

4

BANDED 62-89 (SW) - 1200M

13

MACARTHUR S Shanmugam S Saddam

1

  (7 br.a.g Charge Forward - Mozambique by Redoute's Choice)  
14 Emperor Taizong KC Tiang Z Khairil

2

10 Terms Of Reference S Hamilton S Salee

3

3 Star Genius F Maynard KC Wong

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1600M
6 SACRED GURU F Maynard KC Wong

1

  (7 b.nz.g Savabeel - Biriyani by Danehill)  
5 Nicator S Edwards HS Gill

2

4 Sunny Star B Ng AM Aizat

3

10 Calvados S Hamilton S Salee

4

 

6

CLASS 4 - 1600M
6 MR DAVID CC Ooi P Haris

1

  (6 b.nz.g Pins - Singasong by Danasinga)  
8 Gunforhire S Hamilton AM Aizat

2

11 Oliver E Breukelen R Rueven

3

7 Ordos Legend K Coetzee HS Gill

4

 

7

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1200M
13 SUNNY FIGHTER CW Robert S Hafis

1

  (3 b.nz.g Redwood - Sisterhood by Postponed)  
3 General Nix T Asogan C Goon

2

6 Amazing Eclipse F Maynard M Akmazani

3

12 Penang General B Ng R Narendran

4

 

8

CLASS 5 - 1300M
1 CITY OF DREAM T Asogan AK Lim

1

  (7 b.a.m All American - Tayla's Choice by Bianconi)  
6 On The Razz K Coetzee KC Wong

2

10 Emki Empress S Hamilton S Salee

3

8 Wildfire S Hamilton P Haris

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2020.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.