The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Walker marks 600th win with five-time

SINGAPORE:  Aug 2, 2020

 

Mark Walker celebrated a 600-win milestone in Singapore with a five-timer at Kranji here this afternoon.

The kiwi's afternoon started off on a brilliant note, reeling off the first four races in quick succession. His second winner I AM SACRED brought him his 600th win in Singapore.

Walker went on to notch a fifth with AMAZING CHOICE and remarkably, all his five winners are owned by Remarkable Stable.

"Itís a great result, but what you really need to get where we are now is good staff behind you," said Walker, who won his third Singapore champion trainer title last year and leads the table again with 29 winners thus far this season.

"The Remarkable Stable is made up of New Zealand friends. I set it up early when I came to Singapore and my children Xavier and Alexis even designed the black and white checked colours.

"They never really got used until the Remarkable Stable came back into play when I leased the Raffles Racing Stable horses to them," said Walker.

 
  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5, DIV 1 - 1200M (POLYTRACK)
9 WHAT YOU LIKE M Walker CK Ng

1

  (7 b.a.g Savabeel - Kinsella by Shamardal)  
8 Stardice J Saimee WH Kok

2

6 From The Navy S Baertschiger K A'Isisuhairi

3

2 Performante KS Tan S Noh

4

 

2

RESTRICTED MAIDEN (WFA), DIV 1 - 1200M
1 I AM SACRED M Walker J van der Merwe

1

  (4 br.a.g I Am Incincible - Such A Princess by Elusive Quality)  
5 Commodore S Gray V Duric

2

2 Entertainer M Walker R Maia

3

10 Pasir Pinji D Logan S Shafrizal

4

 

3

CLASS 4, DIV 1 - 1200M (POLYTRACK)
2 SACRED DON M Walker K Hakim

1

  (6 b.a.g Fastnet Rock - Donatella by Sadler's Wells)  
12 Street Party J Peters J van der Merwe

2

3 Quadcopter H Takaoka M Lerner

3

6 Crown Gift KY Young S John

4

 

4

RESTRICTED MAIDEN (WFA), DIV 2 - 1200M
12 SAVVY COMMAND M Walker R Woodworth

1

  (4 b.nz.g Savabeel - Best Command by Court Command)  
1 The Mareeba Mango DL Freedman R Maia

2

4 Alfares M Clements LBeuzelin

3

3 In All His Glory C Brown M Lerner

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1600M
3 SO HI CLASS M Clements L Beuzelin

1

  (4 b.ir.g Dark Angel - Top Trail by Exchange Rate)  
10 Centurion KS Tan J See

2

11 Ping Pong D Logan K Hakim

3

7 God's Gift D Logan R Woodworth

4

 

6

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1200M
4 LUCKY IMPERATOR DL Freedman R Maia

1

  (4 br.a.g Holy Roman Emperor - Lucky Romance by Lucky Unicorn)  
1 Khan M Clements L Beuzelin

2

10 Clarton Supreme KS Tan M Nizar

3

6 Smoke And Mirrors DL Freedman R Munger

4

 

7

CLASS 3, DIV 1 - 1400M
7 PAX ANIMI C Brown V Duric

1

  (5 b.a.g Rebel Raider - Geology by Fastnet Rock)  
8 Strong N Powerful L Dragon J van der Merwe

2

1 Loyalty Man DL Freedman WH Kok

3

13 Ocean Crossing DL Freedman M Nizar

4

 

8

CLASS 5, DIV 2 - 1200M (POLYTRACK)
1 AMAZING CHOICE M Walker CK Ng

1

  (6 b.nz.g Shocking - Choices Are by Redoute's Choice)  
5 Retallica S Gray WW Cheah

2

6 Brother Mak Mak CT Kuah K Hakim

3

7 Stella Polare H Takaoka R Munger

4

 

9

CLASS 4, DIV 2 - 1200M (POLYTRACK)
5 MY BIG BOSS DL Freedman J van der Merwe

1

  (5 b.a.g Smart Missile - County Mayo by Grand Slam)  
2 Water Rocket R Le Grange V Duric

2

7 Diamond Rush J Lim S John

3

1 Exdream M Walker K Hakim

4

 

10

CLASS 3, DIV 2 - 1400M
3 MINISTER DL Freedman K A'Isisuhairi

1

  (4 b.am.g Street Sense - Light And Variable by Tiznow)  
6 Beau Geste M Walker V Duric

2

11 Big Hearted M Clements L Beuzelin

3

13 Hardcore C Brown R Maia

4

 

11

CLASS 5 - 1000M (POLYTRACK)
9 MISTER DYNAMO T Fitzsimmons V Duric

1

  (4 b.a.g All Too Hard - Belscenica by Scenic)  
2 Good Luck Charm D Logan K Hakim

2

6 Coming Up D Koh S Noh

3

8 Elite Saint J Tan M Nizar

4

 

12

CLASS 1 - 1400M
13 PASSPORT TO ROME S Baertschiger I Azhar

1

  (7 b.a.g Snitzel - Admirelle by General Nediym)  
9 King Louis R Le Grange R Woodworth

2

11 Lim's Samurai D Meagher CS Chin

3

14 Threeandfourpence C Brown R Munger

4

 

13

CLASS 4 - 1400M
4 MO ALMIGHTY J Tan M Lerner

1

  (5 b.a.g Uncle Mo - Clementine by Octagonal)  
5 Mr Alejandro DL Freedman WH Kok

2

2 Made in Russia DL Freedman R Munger

3

8 Meryl J Peters R Maia

4

 

11

CLASS 4, DIV 3 - 1200M (POLYTRACK)
7 FIELD MARSHAL R Le Grange V Duric

1

  (4 ch.nz.g Sweet Orange - Scarlet Runner by Kingdom Bay)  
10 Star Shield J Lim S John

2

1 Stunning Cat S Baertschiger K A'Isisuhairi

3

12 Champagne Finale D Logan K Hakim

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright © 1999-2020.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.