The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Watch The Throne stays unbeaten

KUALA LUMPUR:  Mar 28, 2021

 

WATCH THE THRONE stretched his unbeaten record to six wins when he captured the Supreme B event over 1200m at Sungei Besi here today.

An untidy start almost put paid to his chances in the set-weight contest and the five-year-old had to come from midfield and raced three-wide into the home stretch to claim victory.

Outsider LAUS DEO appeared headed for a big upset before WATCH THE THRONE run him down to win by half a length.

Jackson Low has ridden the gelding, who cost NZ$100,000 as a yearling, in all his victories.

Eight-year-old SHOWBOY, meanwhile, returned to form after 15 months to notch his 10th win in 37 starts in the Supreme A - 1200m sprint.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1600M
5 FIRST SUCCECSS S Dunderdale R Shafiq

1

  (7 b/br.ir.g Jeremy - Tranquil Spirit by Invincible Spirit)  
9 God Of War HY Cheng S Ruzaini

2

11 Lim's Master BT Lim AR Raiyan

3

7 Gigante Del Andre KC Tiang R Rueven

4

 

2

CLASS 4 - 1400M
7 SHA NA NA MW Teh J Daniel

1

  (4 br.nz.g Shamoline Warrior - Seattle Storm by Consolidator)  
9 Asian Tiger HY Cheng HK Cheng

2

2 Elite Saint BT Lim HS Gill

3

5 King's Order C Leck SU Lim

4

 

3

CLASS 4 - 1400M
9 WALKING THUNDER L Moy S Uzair

1

  (8 br.a.g Exceedingly Good - Kakama by Pentire)  
7 Amana HY Cheng J Low

2

10 First Light R Lines L De Souza

3

8 D'Great Light S Siva KC Wong

4

 

4

SUPREME B (SW) - 1600M
6 TARGET C Leck N Varmah

1

  (8 b.am.g War Front - Temperence Gift by Kingmambo)  
9 Mat Smart MW Teh J Daniel

2

7 Semantan Prince S Dunderdale J Low

3

11 Trinity Grace SY Lim R Nuqman

4

 

5

CLASS 4 - 1200M
4 XENA HY Cheng S Ruzaini

1

  (4 b.nz.m Proisir - Lady Illicit by Sir Percy)  
9 Sun Seeker C Leck SU Lim

2

10 Made In China S Dunderdale CK Khaw

3

5 Steel Cutter WC Lim AK Lim

4

 

6

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1200M
2 ROCKET PEGASUS HY Cheng S Uzair

1

  (4 b.a.g Rubick - Andromeda by Fastnet Rock)  
3 Perfect Brandz C Leck Clyde Leck

2

5 Maharib AB Abdullah W Faizal

3

1 Top S BT Lim HS Gill

4

 

7

CLASS 4 - 1200M
2 LINCOLN MOONLIGHT HY Cheng Y Aify

1

  (5 br.nz.g Alamosa - Sheeza Don by Don Eduardo)  
11 Looks Good L Moy S Uzair

2

3 Blue Hawaii C Leck N Varmah

3

4 Howl SY Lim SU Lim

4

 

8

SUPREME A (SW) - 1200M
6 SHOWBOY AB Abdullah J Low

1

  (8 br.nz.g Showcasing - Effloresce by Montjeu)  
9 Constant Justice HY Cheng HK Cheng

2

3 Violet BT Lim R Nuqman

3

8 Gingerella MW Teh J Daniel

4

 

9

SUPREME B (SW) - 1200M
8 WATCH THE THRONE HY Cheng J Low

1

  (5 b.nz.g Pins - Maxmara by O'Reilly)  
1 Laus Deo K Coetzee L De Souza

2

4 Dutrow KC Tiang S Ruzaini

3

6 Mr Hanks KC Tiang J De Souza

4

 

10

CLASS 5 - 1100M
1 HAPPY DAYZ MW Teh J Daniel

1

  (7 b.nz.g Pour Moi - Neraan by Elusive Quality)  
13 Silent Prince C Leck N Varmah

2

6 D'Great Speed R Lines S Ruzaini

3

12 Qiji Love KC Tiang S Muniandy

4

 

11

CLASS 5 - 1100M
2 MIRACLE WEI WEI MP Thwaites S Ruzaini

1

  (7 b.nz.g Coats Prince - Stylish Annie by Volksraad)  
8 Richie Rich HY Cheng AB Abdullah

2

4 Nova Phoenix SY Lim SU Lim

3

1 Ready To Rule R Lines WW Cheah

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.