The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Aizat and Lim land three winners each

IPOH:  Aug 7, 2022

 

Aizat Abdul Malik and Lim Shung Uai shared riding honours with a treble each here today.

Aizat was off a flying start when he bagged the first two races on SACRED GALAXY and SILENT BOSS, then followed up two races later with SUPER SIXTYONE.

SACRED GALAXY has now scored six times in Singapore and Malaysia, his first as a ten-year-old.

Winner of two races in Singapore, SILENT BOSS has now picked up six wins in Malaysia.

Winner of three races in Singapore, it's now two wins and one second in as many starts in Malaysia for SUPER SIXTYONE.

Lim landed his first on GOLDEN HORSE, then had a lucky ride on PERFORMANTE when he replaced the indisposed How Yang on the gelding.

The Super Easy gelding, who won once in three starts in New Zealand, failed to score in 19 starts in Singapore before moving to Malaysia and today's outing was his first in the country.

With the unexpected win, Lim went on to win on PENNSYLVANIA, his third in the country adding to his three victories in Singapore.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1400M
9 SACRED GALAXY P Lee AM Aizat

1

  (10 b.a.g Flying Spur - Irish Nova by O'Reilly)  
3 Lucky Tiger HY Cheng SU Lim

2

5 Iambutter K Ananthen A Azizi

3

6 Purple Rain Lady KF Wong S Hafis

4

 

2

CLASS 4 - 1400M
13 SILENT BOSS S Cook AM Aizat

1

  (8 b.a.g Street Boss - Moonsprite by Seeking The Gold)  
7 Fa Fa Star S Deva Raj A Saran

2

12 Magnolia Blvd K Ananthen A Azizi

3

11 Maestro I Ismadi R Nuqman

4

 

3

CLASS 4 - 1400M
7 GOLDEN HORSE WC Lim SU Lim

1

  (6 ch.a.g Magic Albert - Eve Angelene by Catbird)  
1 Pendragon Princess K Coetzee SN Shiva

2

12 Georgetown K Coetzee S Hafis

3

10 Barbarian S Cook AK Lim

4

 

4

CLASS 5 - 1200M
5 SUPER SIXTYONE S Cook AM Aizat

1

  (7 b.a.g Spirit Of Boom - Taittinger by Al Akbar)  
3 Winner Number One SY Lim SN Shiva

2

8 D'Great Duchess S Siva R Nuqman

3

9 Provocateur S Deva Raj SU Lim

4

 

5

CLASS 5 - 1200M
5 PERFORMANTE HY Cheng SU Lim

1

  (7 b.nz.g Super easy - Today Not Tomorrow by Occidental Tourist)  
9 Don't Forget This PK Leong AM Aizat

2

7 My Aim E Breukelen L De Souza

3

8 What A Boss MP Thwaites S Sia

4

 

6

CLASS 5 - 1200M
5 PENNSYLVANIA HS Lim SU Lim

1

  (8 gr/roan.am.g The Factor - Seeking Luck by Seeking The Gold)  
13 Winterfell R Lines L De Souza

2

11 Meteor Loui SY Lim S Sia

3

12 Top Turf S Shanmugam A Azizi

4

 

7

CLASS 5 - 1400M
2 ROCK N ROLL I Ismadi S Hafis

1

  (6 ch.nz.g El Roca - Lola Beetle by Snippetson)  
7 Sing Express K Coetzee SN Shiva

2

3 Introit KF Wong AM Aizat

3

8 Snaggle Puss MP Thwaites L De Souza

4

 

8

CLASS 5 - 1400M
6 BULLSEYE HY Cheng WW Cheah

1

  (6 b/br.nz.g Per Incanto - Shana Singa by Danasinga)  
1 Chief Clerk I Ismadi KC Tham

2

3 JJ Star S Siva L De Souza

3

7 Get The Lotski PK Leong AM Aizat

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2022.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.