The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe

 

View list by                     
SELANGOR TURF CLUB  JANUARY MEETING -  Third Day (29/1/2023)
Horses
 
Horse      Race No   Horse No   MRA No   Jockey   Trainer
Agni      8      8      115      AB Riduan      HY Cheng
All White      3      8      110      Clyde Leck      C Leck
Amazing Choice      9      2      117      A Nazir      F Maynard
Apollo Rock      2      7      110      S Ruzaini      R Lines
Arc Triumph      5      5      113      Y Aify      HY Cheng
Arrogate Achiever      8      10      116      A Suriya      C Leck
Artemisia Of Caria      2      3      109      J De Souza      MW Teh
Asia      8      1      115      M Hanif      R Lines
Attention      1      4      108      J Daniel      SY Lim
Autumn Blitz      9      EA12      117      SU Lim      WC Lim
Bach's Air      3      Scr      110             PS Kumaran
Bad Boyz      8      6      116      I Fikri      L Moy
Balor      1      EA11      108      Unfixed      SY Lim
Bang Bang      5      Scr      112             S Dunderdale
Bangalore      2      2      109      Clyde Leck      C Leck
Baoye Champion      4      6      111      CK Khaw      HY Cheng
Big G      2      1      110      C Goon      SY Lim
Big G      7      6      114      SU Lim      SY Lim
Big King      3      3      111      R Nuqman      SY Lim
Bintang Timor      10      7      118      J Low      V Sivan
Black Mamba      3      3      110      CK Khaw      V Sivan
Black Quail      7      8      115      KH Chong      R Lines
Blood Royal      5      9      112      CK Khaw      R Lines
Blood Royal      8      EA14      116      Unfixed      R Lines
Blue Hawaii      7      EA14      115      Unfixed      C Leck
Boom Almighty      8      3      115      WK Lee      R Lines
Bringer Of War      5      6      112      KC Tham      HY Cheng
Bruce Alnaughty      6      4      114      SU Lim      WC Lim
Bukit Subang      8      5      115      MM Firdaus      S Siva
Bull Run      1      8      108      K Pavinthran      C Leck
Bull Run      10      9      118      K Pavinthran      C Leck
Candy Rain      10      1      118      A Nazir      F Maynard
Cher      1      1      108      WW Cheah      R Lines
Cheval Rapide      5      6      113      J Low      S Dunderdale
Chinese Tea      5      EA12      113      CK Khaw      F Maynard
Cloud Shadow      10      10      118      KC Tham      CC Ooi
Colchester      2      9      110      A Suriya      C Leck
Come And Take All      7      9      114      CK Khaw      V Sivan
Confide      2      4      109      MM Firdaus      AB Abdullah
Crazy Dreams      7      3      115      CK Khaw      R Lines
D'Great Boss      8      1      116      J Low      S Hamilton
D'Great Duchess      4      4      112      SU Lim      S Siva
D'Great Effort      6      8      113      S Salee      S Siva
D'Great Rich      6      6      113      MM Firdaus      R Lines
D'Great Rise      2      1      109      CK Khaw      R Lines
D'Great Supreme      3      4      110      J De Souza      S Siva
D'Great Swift      3      5      111      S Ruzaini      R Lines
D'Great Win      1      2      109      MM Firdaus      S Hamilton
Desire Sky      9      1      117      M Ewe      R Lines
Destiny Child      2      6      109      SU Lim      HY Cheng
Doctor Ginger      6      1      113      C Goon      BT Lim
Dragon Ryker      4      2      112      J Low      S Dunderdale
Elegent      1      EA12      109      M Lukman      WC Lim
Elise      7      9      115      R Rueven      V Sivan
Elite General      5      7      112      A Zaimuddin      BT Lim
Elite Remarkable      5      9      113      KC Tham      V Sivan
Elusive Emperor      7      5      114      S Salee      S Hamilton
Elusive Emperor      9      9      117      I Fikri      S Hamilton
Enforce      1      5      108      AB Riduan      HY Cheng
Estijaab      6      7      114      KH Chong      AB Abdullah
Exdream      6      Scr      114             K Coetzee
First Light      4      1      112      S Ruzaini      R Lines
First Light      5      4      112      L De Souza      R Lines
First Precinct      6      2      113      S Uzair      S Dunderdale
Flaming Phoenix      2      5      109      AB Riduan      KC Tiang
Flying Baby      8      8      116      M Ewe      CC Ooi
Flying Durumi      6      3      114      S Ruzaini      R Lines
Glenafton      7      7      114      AB Riduan      HY Cheng
Global Army      4      EA12      112      Unfixed      MP Thwaites
Golden Champ      8      EA12      116      R Nuqman      KC Tiang
Golden Craftsman      2      2      110      H Arif      HY Cheng
Golden Dragon      3      Scr      110             R Lines
Golden Flame      6      2      114      MM Firdaus      KC Tiang
Good Deal      8      4      115      A Zaimuddin      MW Teh
Good Fight      7      EA12      115      J Low      S Dunderdale
Good Man      5      EA13      113      Unfixed      HY Cheng
Good Warrior      2      Scr      109             M Sukri
Grand Choice      5      10      113      A Suriya      C Leck
Gunforhire      1      2      108      S Salee      S Hamilton
Hangry      1      9      108      S Rosmizan      S Hamilton
Happy Ghost      10      EA12      118      Unfixed      SY Lim
Happy Lucky Star      2      EA13      110      Unfixed      R Lines
Happy Magic      3      1      111      V Espindola      HY Cheng
Happy Thirtynine      7      10      115      A Suriya      MP Thwaites
Harvest      3      Scr      111             KC Tiang
High Council      4      3      112      A Suriya      MP Thwaites
Horse King      2      4      110      Y Aify      MP Thwaites
I Am Beautiful      7      EA11      114      S Sia      R Lines
I Am Midas      1      6      109      SU Lim      S Siva
I'm The Man      8      6      115      KC Tham      HY Cheng
Ichika Bachika      4      7      112      R Nuqman      S Dunderdale
Invisible      9      EA13      117      WK Lee      R Lines
Iron Fist      3      9      111      KC Tham      KC Tiang
Isle Of Sky      2      10      110      SU Lim      WC Lim
Jeram Gold      9      3      117      KH Chong      V Sivan
Jeram Village      3      1      110      R Rueven      PS Kumaran
JJ Star      10      4      118      M Ewe      S Siva
Joju      6      5      113      WK Lee      R Lines
Kala Ghoda      10      8      118      I Fikri      L Moy
King Force      3      10      110      M Lukman      WC Lim
Kirin      5      2      113      SU Lim      SY Lim
Kong Fu Panda      5      1      112      AB Riduan      KC Tiang
Kubera's Chief      2      10      109      R Nuqman      SY Lim
Kyo      1      10      109      CK Khaw      R Lines
Leading Cellist      2      9      109      K Pavinthran      C Leck
Leestown Express      4      Scr      111             S Hamilton
Let's Come On Baby      9      7      117      S Ruzaini      HY Cheng
Life In Sixty-One      4      9      112      KC Tham      SY Lim
Lim's Dashing      6      Scr      114             K Coetzee
Lim's Hopefully      1      5      109      HK Cheng      HY Cheng
Lim's Master      3      10      111      KH Chong      SY Lim
Lim's Pershing      5      5      112      HK Cheng      HY Cheng
Lim's Torpedo      1      3      109      S Ruzaini      R Lines
Limitless Stout      7      2      115      M Ewe      S Dunderdale
Limitless Venture      4      5      111      J Daniel      SY Lim
Lion King      3      5      110      AB Riduan      HY Cheng
Lisboa Star      4      EA13      112      Unfixed      R Lines
Little Master      1      6      108      L De Souza      R Lines
Little Mermaid      4      8      111      MM Firdaus      KC Tiang
Little Pony      4      7      111      AB Riduan      KC Tiang
Looks Good      6      7      113      J Daniel      MP Thwaites
Lucky Sixtysix      9      EA14      117      Unfixed      F Maynard
M Seven      1      10      108      M Lukman      WC Lim
Ma Bao Bao      2      EA12      110      A Nazir      F Maynard
Magic Captain      6      9      114      HS Gill      R Lines
Magnolia Blvd      5      2      112      S Rosmizan      S Hamilton
Magnum King      8      4      116      SU Lim      SY Lim
Mainstream      3      6      110      N Varmah      C Leck
Martin VJ      9      5      117      A Suriya      MP Thwaites
Merchant Marine      8      9      115      K Pavinthran      C Leck
Mercurial Turn      6      9      113      J De Souza      R Lines
Might Is Right      8      7      116      HS Gill      AB Abdullah
Miss Michelle      9      10      117      Y Aify      CC Ooi
Moment Of Justice      3      7      111      M Ewe      EP Tan
Monday      1      7      108      AR Raiyan      BT Lim
Moongate      8      9      116      CK Khaw      R Lines
More Than Oil      2      8      109      J Daniel      PS Kumaran
Najwan      4      Scr      112             AB Abdullah
Naughty Kid      6      8      114      K Pavinthran      C Leck
Naughty Kid      7      2      114      Clyde Leck      C Leck
No Regrets      8      EA13      116      Unfixed      S Hamilton
Nova Dashing      2      6      110      MM Firdaus      EP Tan
Nova Falcon      6      5      114      M Ewe      HY Cheng
Nova Phoenix      8      7      115      SU Lim      SY Lim
O'Reilly Bay      3      4      111      HS Gill      AB Abdullah
Oisin Express      6      4      113      L De Souza      R Lines
Oisin Express      8      3      116      R Rueven      R Lines
Ordos Legend      4      5      112      HS Gill      SY Lim
Platoon      2      Scr      109             R Lines
Qiji Star      1      4      109      J Low      S Dunderdale
Race For Fame      5      8      112      MM Firdaus      AB Abdullah
Rainbow Fish      3      7      110      L De Souza      R Lines
Rakama      4      6      112      KH Chong      AB Abdullah
Ready To Roll      3      2      110      WW Cheah      R Lines
Ready To Smile      7      10      114      WW Cheah      R Lines
Reality      2      5      110      KC Tham      V Sivan
Reborn General      8      11      116      Y Aify      HY Cheng
Robbery Son      5      8      113      S Ruzaini      S Siva
Rock Me Easy      1      9      109      HS Gill      SY Lim
Rocket Pegasus      4      1      111      WW Cheah      R Lines
Ronaldo's Dream      7      7      115      R Nuqman      S Hamilton
Safeer      7      EA13      115      Unfixed      AB Abdullah
Sand Bank      8      2      115      J De Souza      S Dunderdale
Saturday      10      5      118      R Nuqman      SY Lim
Scooby Dooby Doo      5      Scr      112             MW Teh
Semantan Prince      6      1      114      J Low      S Dunderdale
Sena Seventeen      7      4      114      AR Raiyan      BT Lim
SgFifty      8      Scr      115             WC Lim
Sha Na Na      1      1      109      R Rueven      MW Teh
Shangani      4      11      112      A Najib      F Maynard
Shaqraa      7      1      115      HS Gill      AB Abdullah
Shine Shine      6      3      113      SU Lim      SY Lim
Show Thunder      1      Scr      108             MW Teh
Siew Yuk      10      Scr      118             E Breukelen
Silent Prince      2      7      109      N Varmah      C Leck
Silent Prince      4      8      112      K Pavinthran      C Leck
Sing Darci      10      Scr      118             K Coetzee
Skydance Eclipse      5      3      113      R Rueven      F Maynard
Small Chilli      4      9      111      J De Souza      WC Lim
Smart Investment      3      6      111      A Suriya      C Leck
Smart Warrior      10      6      118      A Suriya      C Leck
Smooth Operator      7      8      114      J Daniel      M Sukri
Song Kid      8      10      115      L De Souza      R Lines
Sparkle Lot      1      11      109      M Ewe      V Sivan
Star Bullet      8      2      116      MM Firdaus      KC Tiang
Star Fiftytwo      9      6      117      R Nuqman      KC Tiang
Star Talent      7      4      115      WK Lee      R Lines
Stay The Course      8      5      116      S Ruzaini      R Lines
Strap Marks      7      5      115      S Ruzaini      R Lines
Street Blade      6      Scr      113             WC Lim
Super Dragon      1      8      109      KH Chong      AB Abdullah
Super Hero      7      Scr      115             R Lines
Supreme Happiness      10      11      118      KH Chong      SY Lim
Target      5      4      113      K Pavinthran      C Leck
Thank You Boss      7      1      114      R Rueven      MP Thwaites
The Saint      9      8      117      J Low      AB Abdullah
The Swan      2      3      110      R Nuqman      S Dunderdale
Thundergod      4      4      111      KC Tham      HY Cheng
Tilsworth Mick      1      7      109      A Najib      F Maynard
Tin's Machine      10      2      118      SU Lim      WC Lim
Tipping Point      4      2      111      S Uzair      L Moy
Tipping Point      6      6      114      I Fikri      L Moy
Topnotch      3      2      111      J Low      AB Abdullah
Trafalgar      7      3      114      L De Souza      R Lines
Travis      9      11      117             S Dunderdale
Trinity Honor      10      Scr      118             E Breukelen
Trinity Pioneer      5      10      112      R Nuqman      SY Lim
Triple One Star      5      3      112      S Sia      R Lines
Triple One Star      4      10      112      CK Khaw      R Lines
Trudy      5      Scr      112             S Hamilton
Turf Princess      7      11      115      KC Tham      HY Cheng
Twentysixtwelve      3      9      110      J Daniel      SY Lim
Uptown Girl      9      4      117      R Rueven      MW Teh
Value Of Justice      3      8      111      SU Lim      WC Lim
Violet      5      1      113      R Nuqman      SY Lim
Waimea      1      3      108      S Uzair      L Moy
War Dragon      5      7      113      I Fikri      L Moy
Washington      2      11      110      M Ewe      S Siva
William King      10      3      118      S Ruzaini      HY Cheng
Willow Springs      4      3      111      S Rosmizan      S Hamilton
Winner's Euphoria      6      10      113      N Varmah      C Leck
Winner's Euphoria      7      6      115      K Pavinthran      C Leck
Winterfell      1      EA13      109      Unfixed      R Lines
Yulong Dream      2      8      110      HS Gill      CC Ooi
Za'eem      5      11      113      KH Chong      AB Abdullah
    

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Advertise  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2022.  Turfonline.com.  All Rights Reserved.