The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe

 

View list by                     
SELANGOR TURF CLUB  AUGUST SPECIAL MEETING -  Second Day (2/8/2020)
Horses
 
Horse      Race No   Horse No   MRA No   Jockey   Trainer
Affleck      7      2      488      R Rueven      S Ellis
Alghaali      6      8      487      KC Wong      AB Abdullah
Aljawhra      5      1      486      S Ruzaini      AB Abdullah
All White      10      9      491      K Pavinthran      C Leck
Andre      1      9      482      L De Souza      R Lines
Arlo      12      11      493      S Ruzaini      C Leck
Arrogate Achiever      5      EA12      486      Unfixed      C Leck
Bach's Air      5      11      486      N Varmah      PS Kumaran
Back To The Towers      8      9      489      N Varmah      C Leck
Bangalore      10      11      491      A Suriya      C Leck
Baoye Champion      10      7      491      J De Souza      HY Cheng
Be Safe      6      9      487      J Daniel      SY Lim
Beautiful One      3      5      484      J Low      L Moy
Best Tothelign      6      4      487      L De Souza      R Lines
Billion Sense      9      5      490      HS Gill      BT Lim
Blood Royal      11      5      492      L De Souza      R Lines
Call Me Invincible      4      6      485      KC Wong      AB Abdullah
Callixtus      5      6      486      Z Zuriman      S Dunderdale
Captain Jazz      6      2      487      AK Lim      C Leck
Cash Is King      12      2      493      L De Souza      SY Lim
Catch Me Great      12      EA12      493      Unfixed      WC Lim
Cerdan      8      6      489      AR Aiman      S Edwards
Chief Clerk      11      10      492      KC Wong      S Shanmugam
Chinese Tea      3      3      484      HS Gill      C Leck
Circuit Land      9      1      490      S Salee      S Hamilton
Clarton Fortune      1      Scr      482             S Shanmugam
Come And Take All      1      1      482      R Shafiq      MP Thwaites
Condado      2      EA13      483      Unfixed      S Siva
Confide      2      11      483      M Akmazaini      F Maynard
Crazy Dreams      2      3      483      S Sia      R Lines
Create Abundance      11      Scr      492             S Dunderdale
D'Great Ace      1      7      482      AK Lim      S Siva
D'Great Achiever      1      2      482      CC Foo      R Lines
D'Great Conqueror      7      6      488      AK Lim      R Lines
D'Great Effort      2      4      483      S Salee      C Leck
D'Great Love      4      9      485      J Low      R Lines
D'Great Rich      8      11      489      J De Souza      R Lines
Davinci      9      9      490      C Goon      K Coetzee
Dayflirt      1      11      482      N Varmah      MP Thwaites
Dazzling Speed      5      4      486      R Rueven      F Maynard
Desire Sky      6      5      487      HK Cheng      R Lines
Director      6      6      487      A Zaimuddin      BT Lim
Distinctive Darci      7      3      488      L De Souza      R Lines
Dutrow      8      3      489      R Shafiq      S Ellis
Elite Conqueror      3      Scr      484             BT Lim
First Command      11      1      492      J Low      S Dunderdale
First Dance      5      EA14      486      Unfixed      S Dunderdale
First Success      10      8      491      Z Zuriman      S Dunderdale
Fledgeling      12      8      493      KC Wong      R Lines
Flying Shadow      1      3      482      SU Lim      C Leck
Frances      12      9      493      AK Lim      R Lines
Ghost Affair      3      6      484      C Goon      BT Lim
Ghost Bay      12      10      493      HS Gill      BT Lim
Glamorous      4      4      485      AK Lim      C Leck
Glenafton      4      10      485      J Daniel      S Hamilton
Global Army      10      3      491      S Ruzaini      M Sukri
Gold Power      12      7      493      J De Souza      S Siva
Good Warrior      1      8      482      Y Aify      M Sukri
Goodfellas      2      9      483      J Low      L Moy
Grand Cross      7      1      488      HS Gill      K Coetzee
Hakuna Matata      5      EA13      486      Unfixed      BT Lim
Happy Box Six      3      8      484      CK Khaw      R Lines
Hatta      7      7      488      S Ruzaini      AB Abdullah
Hello Boss      5      7      486      Y Aify      L Moy
Hero Champion      12      5      493      A Suriya      MW Teh
High Council      5      2      486      A Suriya      C Leck
High Tensile      11      9      492      AK Lim      SY Lim
Horseh      11      Scr      492             BT Lim
I Am The Boss      11      2      492      CK Khaw      S Siva
Inniminyminemow      8      1      489      C Goon      BT Lim
Introit      3      9      484      M Akmazaini      F Maynard
Invictus Warrior      10      2      491      HS Gill      K Coetzee
Jabbar      3      1      484      KC Wong      AB Abdullah
Just Duit      1      5      482      CK Khaw      PS Kumaran
King's Order      12      3      493      K Pavinthran      C Leck
Kuttner      3      EA12      484      Unfixed      S Siva
Kyo      10      4      491      CK Khaw      R Lines
Larson      8      EA13      489      Z Zuriman      S Dunderdale
Laus Deo      6      1      487      R Rueven      K Coetzee
Lim's Casino      5      9      486      HS Gill      BT Lim
Lim's Evolution      8      EA14      489      Unfixed      BT Lim
Lim's Sphere      4      8      485      J Shankar      L Moy
Lim's Swift      10      5      491      A Zaimuddin      BT Lim
Lisboa Star      5      5      486      S Sia      R Lines
Magic Eclipse      10      Scr      491             F Maynard
Magni      5      10      486      AK Lim      WC Lim
Marine Treasure      7      10      488      M Akmazaini      F Maynard
Martin VJ      2      6      483      S Ruzaini      PS Kumaran
Metier Star      9      6      490      L De Souza      R Lines
Mewtwo      1      10      482      C Goon      SY Lim
Mighty Phoenix      1      Scr      482             MP Thwaites
Mr Alfonso      4      5      485      R Rueven      S Ellis
Mr Coppola      3      2      484      R Rueven      S Ellis
Mr Hopkins      9      2      490      R Shafiq      S Ellis
Nova Falcon      8      2      489      S Ruzaini      S Dunderdale
Nova Ranger      2      1      483      J De Souza      S Dunderdale
One Force      2      EA12      483      R Shafiq      MP Thwaites
Overlord      2      Scr      483             F Maynard
Panca Delima      2      5      483      KC Wong      AB Abdullah
Panda Bomb      7      8      488      A Suriya      C Leck
Perfect Girl      1      Scr      482             SY Lim
Platoon      2      Scr      483             R Lines
Pratt Street      3      11      484      S Ruzaini      F Maynard
Premium Stars      11      3      492      S Ruzaini      C Leck
Pure Spark      4      Scr      485             BT Lim
Ready To Sevenluck      1      4      482      KC Wong      R Lines
Ready To Smile      10      Scr      491             R Lines
Red Sapphire      12      Scr      493             R Lines
Rising Glory      9      7      490      J De Souza      S Dunderdale
Roc That      3      4      484      SU Lim      SY Lim
Royal Explorer      9      8      490      S Ruzaini      AB Abdullah
Sahaba      8      7      489      Y Aify      AB Abdullah
Sand Bank      3      10      484      J De Souza      S Dunderdale
Secret Win      9      4      490      J Low      F Maynard
Sena Fortythree      8      10      489      HS Gill      BT Lim
Sena Seventeen      2      EA14      483      Unfixed      BT Lim
Sena Sixtynine      4      1      485      A Zaimuddin      BT Lim
Sha Na Na      10      6      491      N Varmah      MW Teh
Shoqeet      9      10      490      KC Wong      AB Abdullah
Siew Yuk      4      Scr      485             MW Teh
Smart Investment      2      7      483      K Pavinthran      C Leck
Smart Racer      11      11      492      N Varmah      C Leck
Spade Of Ace      2      2      483      AK Lim      WC Lim
Spin Fire      1      EA14      482      Unfixed      MW Teh
Star Genius      6      7      487      A Najib      F Maynard
Stay Sound      4      2      485      K Pavinthran      C Leck
Stick Seeker      9      3      490      S Uzair      L Moy
Street Of London      12      6      493      J Low      L Moy
Sun Coin      10      1      491      SU Lim      SY Lim
Sun Seeker      1      EA12      482      Unfixed      C Leck
Super Winner      7      4      488      J De Souza      MP Thwaites
Supreme Star      5      Scr      486             SY Lim
Tail Spin      12      EA13      493      N Varmah      MP Thwaites
Tan's Maestro      10      10      491      KC Wong      S Shanmugam
Tarzan Boy      3      EA14      484      Unfixed      R Lines
Ten Emperor      8      4      489      R Rueven      HY Cheng
Terms Of Reference      8      Scr      489             S Hamilton
Thank You Boss      8      EA12      489      S Uzair      L Moy
The Dodger      5      3      486      J Low      F Maynard
Time Odyssey      7      5      488      S Salee      S Hamilton
Time To Harvest      2      8      483      HS Gill      BT Lim
Time To Invest      11      4      492      HS Gill      BT Lim
Toobigtofail      3      Scr      484             F Maynard
Trinity Flying      1      6      482      J Low      MW Teh
Trinity General      2      10      483      SU Lim      SY Lim
Trinity Glory      3      7      484      WK Yan      SY Lim
Trinity Grace      5      8      486      SU Lim      SY Lim
Trinity Honor      11      EA14      492      Unfixed      MW Teh
Trinity Pioneer      8      8      489      SU Lim      SY Lim
Trinity Revival      12      4      493      SU Lim      SY Lim
Trinity Royal      4      7      485      SU Lim      SY Lim
Triple One D'Great      3      EA13      484      Unfixed      S Deva Raj
Triple One Star      11      6      492      J De Souza      R Lines
Unshadowed General      4      3      485      HS Gill      C Leck
Value Of Justice      11      EA13      492      Unfixed      F Maynard
Voyager      11      8      492      SU Lim      SY Lim
War Dragon      7      9      488      KC Wong      L Moy
What A Boss      11      7      492      J Shankar      L Moy
White Chin      6      3      487      J Low      HY Cheng
Why Not      8      5      489      J Low      F Maynard
Winning War      12      EA14      493      Unfixed      SY Lim
Wonder BB      11      EA12      492      Unfixed      WC Lim
Wow      1      EA13      482      Unfixed      L Moy
Yellow Jade Horse      4      11      485      S Ruzaini      S Hamilton
Zman      12      1      493      R Shafiq      MP Thwaites
    

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Advertise  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2020.  Turfonline.com.  All Rights Reserved.