The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe

 

View list by                     
SINGAPORE TURF CLUB  2 AUGUST 2020 MEETING -  (2/8/2020)
Horses
 
Horse      Race No   Horse No   MRA No   Jockey   Trainer
Adipson      10      10      503      WH Kok      S Burridge
Against Gravity      2      4      495      J See      HW Tan
Alfares      4      4      497      L Beuzelin      T Fitzsimmons
All We Know      4      EA15      497      Unfixed      HW Tan
Allegro      9      11      502      M Nizar      D Kok
Amazing Choice      8      1      501      CK Ng      M Walker
Angel Halo      1      Scr      494             H Takaoka
Aramaya      6      11      499      K A'Isisuhairi      S Baertschiger
Asia Spirit      11      1      504      T Rehaizat      D Koh
Atlantean      14      Scr      507             HW Tan
Augustus      10      7      503      R Woodworth      M Walker
Auspicious Day      5      12      498      J van der Merwe      L Khoo
Axel      7      9      500      R Woodworth      M Walker
Barbeque      3      7      496      CK Ng      M Walker
Basilisk      14      6      507      J See      L Khoo
Bear Witness      13      12      506      WW Cheah      S Gray
Beau Geste      10      6      503      V Duric      M Walker
Beauty Seven Seven      6      12      499      I Saifudin      J O'Hara
Big Day      9      EA13      502      Unfixed      J Tan
Big Hearted      10      11      503      L Beuzelin      M Clements
Billy Britain      5      5      498      WW Cheah      S Gray
Black Quail      14      EA14      507      Unfixed      M Walker
Blue Swede      12      Scr      505             S Baertschiger
Boom Almighty      1      12      494      F Yusoff      J Tan
Boy Next Door      13      1      506      S Noh      KS Tan
Braced      3      9      496      ZX Tan      J Lim
Breathe Fire      13      EA15      506      Unfixed      H Takaoka
Broadway Success      9      12      502      I Saifudin      M Walker
Brother Mak Mak      8      6      501      K Hakim      CT Kuah
Buddy Buddy      7      14      500      R Maia      J Saimee
Capone      4      Scr      497             C Brown
Caraka      4      5      497      WW Cheah      S Gray
Centurion      5      10      498      J See      KS Tan
Chalaza      14      4      507      WH Kok      S Burridge
Champagne Finale      14      12      507      F Yusoff      D Logan
Circuit Mission      12      Scr      505             DL Freedman
Clarton Supreme      6      10      499      M Nizar      KS Tan
Coloniel Star      11      5      504      S Shafrizal      J O'Hara
Coming Fast      13      9      506      R Woodworth      D Koh
Coming Up      11      6      504      S Noh      D Koh
Commodore      2      5      495      V Duric      S Gray
Communication      6      Scr      499             L Khoo
Crown Delight      8      9      501      S Shafrizal      KY Young
Crown Gift      3      6      496      S John      KY Young
Destroyer Eclipse      10      1      503      M Lerner      J Peters
Diamond Beauty      7      12      500      R Munger      C Brown
Diamond Ring      3      10      496      R Munger      D Logan
Diamond Rush      9      7      502      S John      J Lim
Don De La Vega      13      EA16      506      Unfixed      C Brown
Dontlookdownonme      8      8      501      R Iskandar      D Kok
Easylights      4      6      497      R Munger      S Gray
El Macho      2      6      495      K A'Isisuhairi      C Brown
El Primero      1      10      494      L Beuzelin      M Clements
Elite Beast      1      1      494      M Lerner      J Tan
Elite Incredible      10      Scr      503             C Brown
Elite Remarkable      14      3      507      R Woodworth      M Walker
Elite Saint      11      8      504      M Nizar      J Tan
Elite Waterghost      9      4      502      L Beuzelin      M Clements
Entertainer      2      2      495      R Maia      M Walker
Evil Roadster      11      11      504      S John      D Kok
Exceed Natural      12      EA16      505      Unfixed      L Dragon
Exdream      9      1      502      K Hakim      M Walker
Field Marshal      14      7      507      V Duric      R Le Grange
Fight To Victory      1      EA14      494      Unfixed      J Lim
Fireworks      8      Scr      501             C Brown
Free Fallin'      8      EA13      501      Unfixed      S Baertschiger
From The Navy      1      6      494      K A'Isisuhairi      S Baertschiger
Gallant Black      2      EA15      495      Unfixed      CT Kuah
Glasgow      7      6      500      K A'Isisuhairi      S Burridge
Global Kid      13      3      506      V Duric      S Baertschiger
Global Spirit      4      2      497      S Shafrizal      J O'Hara
Gnothi Seauton      4      7      497      WH Kok      T Fitzsimmons
God's Gift      5      7      498      R Woodworth      D Logan
Golazo      5      1      498      M Lerner      H Takaoka
Gold Reward      14      Scr      507             C Brown
Gold Spirit      2      7      495      M Lerner      R Le Grange
Good Luck Charm      11      2      504      F Yusoff      D Logan
Hadeer      14      5      507      R Maia      M Walker
Hard Too Think      4      8      497      S Noh      S Gray
Hardcore      10      13      503      R Maia      C Brown
Heliosphere      10      4      503      J van der Merwe      DL Freedman
Hello Michelle      11      12      504      N Zyrul      J O'Hara
Helushka      3      8      496      R Maia      HW Tan
Hero Star      3      11      496      CS Chin      D Meagher
High Limit      8      EA14      501      Unfixed      J Tan
High Voltage      6      13      499      TH Koh      J O'Hara
Hotshots Slam      9      Scr      502             S Baertschiger
I Am Sacred      2      1      495      J van der Merwe      M Walker
I'm Incredible      12      3      505      V Duric      S Baertschiger
Implement      10      14      503      S Shafrizal      M Clements
In All His Glory      4      3      497      M Lerner      C Brown
Iron Ruler      13      10      506      J van der Merwe      M Clements
Joyful Aspiration      1      Scr      494             L Khoo
Key Success      14      2      507      M Nizar      L Dragon
Khan      6      1      499      L Beuzelin      M Clements
Kinabalu Warrior      2      8      495      R Woodworth      D Kok
King Louis      12      9      505      R Woodworth      R Le Grange
King Of Glory      8      10      501      M Nizar      CT Kuah
King's Speech      10      8      503      WW Cheah      S Gray
Lady Stunning      11      10      504      R Munger      J O'Hara
Lai Mak Mak      9      Scr      502             M Walker
Laksana      2      9      495      S Noh      S Gray
Leading Cellist      14      8      507      M Ewe      D Kok
Leatherhead      5      8      498      R Munger      R Le Grange
Lim's Samurai      12      11      505      F Yusoff      D Meagher
Lim's Torpedo      9      10      502      K A'Isisuhairi      D Meagher
Lim's Unique      6      7      499      R Woodworth      D Meagher
Lion Spirit      6      EA16      499      Unfixed      CT Kuah
Longhu      3      EA13      496      Unfixed      S Baertschiger
Loyalty Man      7      1      500      WH Kok      DL Freedman
Lucky Imperator      6      4      499      R Maia      DL Freedman
Maceo      4      9      497      V Duric      S Baertschiger
Made In Russia      13      2      506      R Munger      DL Freedman
Magnificent Gold      13      6      506      K A'Isisuhairi      C Brown
Makanani      12      5      505      M Lerner      H Takaoka
Mat Smart      7      4      500      S Noh      S Burridge
Matsuribayashi      5      4      498      S John      H Takaoka
Meryl      13      8      506      R Maia      J Peters
Minister      10      3      503      K A'Isisuhairi      DL Freedman
Mister Dynamo      11      9      504      V Duric      T Fitzsimmons
Mo Almighty      13      4      506      M Lerner      J Tan
Mowgli      1      7      494      S Shafrizal      M Clements
Mr Alejandro      13      5      506      WH Kok      DL Freedman
Mr Clint      12      1      505      K A'Isisuhairi      DL Freedman
Mr Showman      2      3      495      WH Kok      S Baertschiger
My Big Boss      9      5      502      J van der Merwe      DL Freedman
My Miracle      8      11      501      TH Koh      HW Tan
Ninetysix Warrior      6      14      499      J van der Merwe      D Koh
Northern Sun      9      9      502      WH Kok      D Koh
Nova Factor      8      3      501      K A'Isisuhairi      J Ong
Ocean Crossing      7      13      500      M Nizar      DL Freedman
On Line      7      2      500      L Beuzelin      M Clements
Overcoming      14      9      507      I Saifudin      J Peters
Pasir Pinji      2      10      495      F Yusoff      D Logan
Passport To Rome      12      13      505      I Azhar      S Baertschiger
Pattaya      2      Scr      495             M Clements
Pax Animi      7      7      500      V Duric      C Brown
Per Inpower      10      5      503      S John      CT Kuah
Performante      1      2      494      S Noh      KS Tan
Phaxe      2      Scr      495             R Le Grange
Ping Pong      5      11      498      F Yusoff      D Logan
Pisca Pisca      5      EA14      498      WH Kok      H Takaoka
Preditor      12      2      505      J van der Merwe      S Baertschiger
Proof Perfect      3      1      496      S Shafrizal      J O'Hara
Quadcopter      3      3      496      M Lerner      H Takaoka
Quick Shosha      6      2      499      K Hakim      M Walker
Rapid Fire      11      EA13      504      Unfixed      J Lim
Red Claw      3      Scr      496             D Meagher
Red Dawn      7      EA15      500      Unfixed      S Baertschiger
Red Roar      8      4      501      I Saifudin      KY Young
Retallica      8      5      501      WW Cheah      S Gray
Rich Fortune      8      12      501      J See      HW Tan
Richebourg      10      9      503      K Hakim      M Walker
River Roca      4      10      497      K A'Isisuhairi      ZL Mok
River Ruby      6      9      499      R Iskandar      ZL Mok
Robin Hood      9      8      502      CK Ng      HW Tan
Runfinnrun      13      13      506      I Saifudin      S Gray
Sacred Croix      12      12      505      CK Ng      M Walker
Sacred Don      3      2      496      K Hakim      M Walker
Safeer      12      10      505      S Shafrizal      M Clements
Saint Knight      4      11      497      T Rehaizat      D Koh
Savvy Command      4      12      497      R Woodworth      M Walker
Shepherd's Hymn      13      7      506      L Beuzelin      M Clements
Shine Almighty      2      14      495      M Nizar      T Fitzsimmons
Showbound      4      EA16      497      Unfixed      M Walker
Showcase The Gold      6      3      499      M Lerner      J Peters
Siam Blue Vanda      12      7      505      L Beuzelin      M Clements
Silver Way      1      EA13      494      Unfixed      J Ong
Smoke And Mirrors      6      6      499      R Munger      DL Freedman
So Hi Class      5      3      498      L Beuzelin      M Clements
Solo Sun      5      2      498      S Noh      D Koh
Special Ops      2      11      495      N Zyrul      J Ong
Speed Racer      8      Scr      501             L Dragon
Speedy Missile      2      12      495      R Munger      M Walker
Sportscaster      1      11      494      V Duric      M Walker
St Alwyn      6      5      499      V Duric      S Gray
Star Empire      3      5      496      V Duric      L Dragon
Star Jack      7      10      500      M Lerner      H Takaoka
Star Shield      14      10      507      S John      J Lim
Stardice      1      8      494      WH Kok      J Saimee
Stella Polare      8      7      501      R Munger      H Takaoka
Street Party      3      12      496      J van der Merwe      J Peters
Strong N Fast      4      Scr      497             L Dragon
Strong N Powerful      7      8      500      J van der Merwe      L Dragon
Stunning Cat      14      1      507      K A'Isisuhairi      S Baertschiger
Sun Decree      4      13      497      TH Koh      D Koh
Sun Dream      14      EA13      507      Unfixed      D Koh
Sun Elizabeth      8      2      501      M Lerner      H Takaoka
Sun Formation      13      Scr      506             D Koh
Sun General      13      14      506      M Nizar      DL Freedman
Sun Marshal      12      EA15      505      R Maia      DL Freedman
Sun Monarch      3      EA14      496      Unfixed      D Koh
Sun Royale      2      13      495      L Beuzelin      D Koh
Super Dynasty      7      3      500      N Zyrul      DL Freedman
Super Ray      3      Scr      496             L Khoo
Super Smart      9      3      502      R Woodworth      KY Young
Supersonicsurprise      11      7      504      I Saifudin      HW Tan
Takhi      13      11      506      S John      J Lim
Tesoro Privado      10      2      503      ZX Tan      J Lim
The Mareeba Mango      4      1      497      R Maia      DL Freedman
The Wild Bunch      9      6      502      TH Koh      J Ong
Threeandfourpence      12      14      505      R Munger      C Brown
Tiger Force      5      9      498      R Maia      D Logan
Time Lord      7      5      500      K Hakim      M Walker
Tingle Marc      1      3      494      R Munger      J O'Hara
Top Knight      12      8      505      WH Kok      M Clements
Top Of The Line      2      EA16      495      Unfixed      C Brown
Touch The Clouds      5      6      498      ZX Tan      J Lim
Triple Bowl      14      11      507      CS Chin      D Meagher
Try Mak Mak      11      EA14      504      Unfixed      M Walker
Tsurian      11      Scr      504             J Saimee
Twill Guy      1      4      494      R Woodworth      KY Young
Uncle Lucky      11      3      504      J See      J Ong
Unstoppable Giant      6      EA15      499      Unfixed      S Baertschiger
Upgraded      13      Scr      506             J Saimee
Vittoria Perfetta      7      11      500      S John      M Clements
Voluntad      6      Scr      499             H Takaoka
War Affair      12      4      505      N Zyrul      J Ong
Water Rocket      9      2      502      V Duric      R Le Grange
What You Like      1      9      494      CK Ng      M Walker
Wind Trail      10      12      503      R Munger      H Takaoka
Winner Number One      11      4      504      J van der Merwe      CT Kuah
Winning Hobby      9      EA14      502      Unfixed      CT Kuah
Winning Spirit      11      Scr      504             CT Kuah
Wisaka      1      5      494      N Zyrul      J O'Hara
Wonosobo      6      8      499      S John      J Ong
Yaya Papaya      7      Scr      500             L Khoo
Yulong Edition      12      6      505      K Hakim      M Walker
Yulong Xiong Hu      5      EA13      498      TH Koh      L Khoo
Zero To Hero      3      4      496      J See      J Lim
Zygarde      4      14      497      J van der Merwe      KS Tan
    

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Advertise  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2020.  Turfonline.com.  All Rights Reserved.