The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe

Back To Classics


PERAK DERBY

Year Horse Owner Wgt Dist. Time Jockey Trainer
1950 Indian Heather Dr C. Subrahmanyam 53 2415m 2:36.6 A Ayres T Y Yong
1951 Colonel Daly Yap Kim Hoe 53.5 2415m 2:37.2 D Crowe M Breukelen
1952 One Three One C.K. Kiat's Kongsi 51 2415m 2:36.4 C Tulloh A M Heddle
1953 Hioniti Wee Kheng Watt & Wee Hian Seng 48 2415m 2:37.6 G Whitney K Daniels
1954 Khor Mousa Mesdames Tan Chin Tuan & Loke Wan Tho 50 2415m 2:47.4 G Woods T L Fox
1955 Euphrates S & T Kongsi 56 2415m 2:33.4 J Manhing T Y Yong
1956 Little Pappa United Stable 52 2415m 2:31.4 K Barratt R W Breukelen
1957 Adelaide Star Crest Stable 51.3 2415m 2:31.2 K Mitchell K Daniels
1958 On Stage Shaw Stable 49.5 2415m 2:31.6 G Bougoure J Spencer
1959 Prince Of Lalita Dr Lee Tiang Keng & C. M. Hashin 58 2415m 2:32.2 A Ward J R Rodgers
1960 Who Knows K. Y. Lim 55 2415m 2:34.4 F Leman K Daniels
1961 Froggie Mdm Lee Cheng Kin 56.5 2415m 2:31.4 A Ward Mohd Zain
1962 Norval Lad K. Y Lim 52.5 2415m 2:32.2 D Subian K Daniels
1963 Lost Horizon Mdm S. P. Leong & T. H. Teo 49 2415m 2:33.2 K Mitchell J R Rodgers
1964 Sungei Wang Chong Kok Lim 52.5 2415m 2:35.2 J Donnelly E T Breukelen
1965 Wine Man Dols & Jen Stable 49 2415m 2:31.4 E Nelson S L Teh
1966 Felton Mr & Mrs Tan Beng Guan & K S. Soh 48.5 2415m 2:34.8 D Coleman C Tulloh
1967 Viva Ipoh V. Jeyaratanam 49.5 2415m 2:31.2 G Pretty R W Breukelen
1968 Cassini Park Royal Syndicate 49.5 2415m 2:45.4 D Coleman S T Paul
1969 Joint Command Royal Sundicate 53 2415m 2:32.4 R Dawkins R W Breukelen
1970 Man Of Honour Auric Stable 53 2415m 2:32.2 G Pretty R W Breukelen
1971 Sungei Wang II Dato & Datin Chong Kok Lim 51.5 2415m 2:32.2 L Harbridge M Mansor
1972 Jumbo Jet Lee Ah Seong 67 2415m 2:30.0 J Wilson I W Allan
1973 Champagne II Lucky Stable 48.5 2415m 2:38.2 W Liew I W Allan
1974 Firebrand TBL Stable 57 2415m 2:34.6 D Coleman I W Allan
1975 Tien An Mun Auric Stable 56 2415m 2:33.0 J Wilson C B Teh
1976 Suspicion No Expense Stable 55 2400m 2:29.4 T Lucas I W Allan
1977 Sir Toby Auric Stable 57 2400m 2:35.4 M Ismail C B Teh
1978 Regal Tan Goodman Stable 62.5 2400m 2:31.2 L Olsen C B Teh
1979 Valaisan Equus Sable 47.5 2400m 2:33.6 G Podmore I W Allan
1980 Vaaron Upali Stable 54 2400m 2:31.6 G Donnelly I W Allan
1981 Siapa Rajah III Dato Amar & Datin Amar Wee Hood Teck 62 2400m 2:30.9 J Murray I W Allan
1982 Keep Going V Auric Stable 57 2400m 2:28.8 B York C B Teh
1983 Shadowfax III Auric Stable 54 2400m 2:32.6 R Rajoo C B Teh
1984 Siapa Rajah IV Dato Amar & Datin Amar Wee Hood Teck 52.5 2400m 2:35.7 T Lucas I W Allan
1985 Remember Me V Dato Amar & Datin Amar Wee Hood Teck 55.5 2400m 2:32.0 K C Ng I W Allan
1986 Chinese Wall Tan Sri Stable 51.5 2400m 2:41.2 G Cooksley K Leong
1987 Nostradamus Grand Rock Stable 49.5 2400m 2:32.0 R Dominguez M Thwaites
1988 Feu Vert Ace-In-The-Hole Stable 55 2400m 2:28.8 K C Ng C Read
1989 Trustworthy Supreme Stable 49 2400m 2:36.8 L Danis D Dragon
1990 Uncompromising Grand Rock Stable 48.5 2400m 2:28.2 Y K Foo K L Chong
1991 Smile For Me II Shenanigans Sable 48 2400m 2:32.2 K L Oo I W Allan
1992 Ultraman II Auric Stable 59 2400m 2:29.0 K Clapperton C B Teh
1993 The Suntan Auric Stable 48 2400m 2:29.6 I Azhar C B Teh
1994 Courtline Jester Auric Stable 57.5 2400m 2:33.2 M S Suhaimi C B Teh
1995 Dynamic Boy Hooi Kar Loong 49.5 2400m 2:39.2 T M Wan H H Lim
1996 Time For Action Ewe Phaik Ean 51.5 2400m 2:33.1 S Y Leong B Chua
1997 Vibrant Virgo Lucky Nine Stable 55 2400m 2:35.6 G Smith K L Chong
1998 Peak Of Perfection XI Lucky Stable 58 2400m 2:31.1 I Ismadi M Thwaites
1999 - Not held
2000 Noble Hero Liberty Stable 50 2400m 2:30.6 M Wepner M Breukelen
2001 Opposing Force Revenge Stable 50 2400m 2:43.8 SH Lee B Ng
2002 Opposing Force Revenge Stable 56.5 2400m 2:37.6 SH Lee B Ng
2003 Baby Champion Han Emoeror Stable 50 2400m 2:33.4 V Sivan C Robert
2004 Humphrey Hydrocarbon Stable 50 2400m 2:33.0 V Sivan R Lines
2005 Opposing Force Revenge Stable 58 2400m 2:28.4 G Cooksley K C Tiang
2006 Gold Arrow Joker Stable 50.5 2400m 2:30.0 Y Aify (a) F Maynard
2007 Fast Flying Golden Knight Stable 51 2400m 2:33.3 N Shahrul K Coetzee
2008 Kiko's Return Mdm Yong Pei Pei 50.5 2400m 2:31.1 J Saimee B T Lim
2009 Good Nature Golden Knight Stable 53 2400m 2:30.1 H K Lim K Coetzee
2010 Generous Tycoon Ong Stable 52 2400m 2:32.9 H S Gill B T Lim
2011 Sakima Lion Head Stable 51 2400m 2:40.9 V Sivan B T Lim
2012 Mr Ambassador WM Racing Stable 55 2400m 2:31.6 T Lukasek J Tan
2013 Littlebitofjoy MAS Stable 53 2400m 2:28.3 S John E Goh
2014 Carbon Copy Super Singh Stable 51 2400m 2:29.7 J Shankar S Cook
2015 Littlebitofjoy MAS Stable 57 2400m 2:31.22 App I Amirul E Goh
2016 Littlebitofjoy MAS Stable 57 2400m 2:31.50 App I Amirul I Ismadi
2017 Fortunique Simon Dunderdale 54.5 2400m 2:38.33 R Woodworth S Dunderdale
2018 Truson Hope Stable 57 2400m 2:37.89 F Yap S Cook
2019 D'Great Timing D'Great Stable 53 2400m 2:27.70 J Low F Maynard
2020 D'Great Timing D'Great Stable 59 2400m 2:27.90 J De Souza F Maynard

HOME


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |   Contact Us  |   Disclaimer  |  Advertise  |  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018. Turfonline.com.  All Rights Reserved.