The Complete Cyber Guide to Horse Racing in Malaysia and Singapore

   HOME  |  News  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report  |  Subscribe


  Streets Of Fire too hot for rivals

KUALA LUMPUR:  May 29, 2021

 

Unplaced in two runs in Singapore, STREETS OF FIRE came to life after moving to Malaysia where she has not finished out of board in 10 starts, picking up four wins in the process.

Promoted after a runaway win last month, the New Zealand mare proved again too hot the handle when she coasted home in the Class 3 - 1400m handicap.

11-year-old SWEET LODGE created a big upset when she scored her first win in nearly 4 1/2 years in a Class 5 - 1500m handicap to pay RM216.

It was the seventh win in 84 starts since the daughter of Danzero started her campaign in 2015.

After just one win in 30 starts in Singapore, PRINCE PEGASUS has now picked up three wins and a second in five starts in Malaysia.

  RESULTS AT A GLANCE:   Tote No / Horse / Trainer / Jockey / Position
 

CLASS 5 - 1250M
11 TRUMPS UP L Moy J Shankar

1

  (9 b.j.m Fasliyev - Ca Roule by Sunday Silence)  
4 Nova Dashing S Siva J Low

2

6 Satellite Genius HY Cheng S Ruzaini

3

7 Sparkle Lot MP Thwaites N Varmah

4

 

2

CLASS 5 - 1250M
7 BROKE IN LONDON S Dunderdale R Shafiq

1

  (5 b.a.m Domesday - Silver Springs by Exceed And Excel)  
4 Handsome Boy HY Cheng J Low

2

3 Black Mamba MP Thwaites J De Souza

3

10 Washington S Siva CK Khaw

4

 

3

CLASS 5 - 1500M
6 LUCKY TIGER HY Cheng J De Souza

1

  (7 br.a.g Champions Gallery - Tumbi Umbi by Zabeel)  
3 Ready To Sevenluck R Lines S Ruzaini

2

1 Elite Beast BT Lim HS Gill

3

4 William King C Leck Y Aify

4

 

4

CLASS 5 - 1500M
9 SWEET LODGE MW Teh HS Gill

1

  (11 br.a.m Danzero - Lilanda by Grand Lodge)  
6 Bounceback Ability HY Cheng J Low

2

5 Nova Phoenix SY Lim Y Aify

3

11 Red Sapphire R Lines S Sia

4

 

5

CLASS 5 - 1500M
2 PRINCE PEGASUS R Lines L De Souza

1

  (7 b.a.g Beneteau - Sassy Pey by Fusaichi Pegasus)  
10 Happy Ghost BT Lim A Zaimuddin

2

11 Jarl SY Lim S Ruzaini

3

1 Blue Eyed Boy MP Thwaites N Varmah

4

 

6

CLASS 4 - 1400M
8 GENERAL QIN KC Tiang MM Firdaus

1

  (4 b.a.g Hampton Court - She's Warrego by Giant's Causeway)  
7 D'Great Ocean R Lines L De Souza

2

3 First Precinct S Dunderdale R Shafiq

3

1 Magic Seventy Two BT Lim A Zaimuddin

4

 

7

OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1100M
11 KONG FU PANDA KC Tiang MM Firdaus

1

(2 b.nz.g Showcasing - Hermitage by Generous)
6 Mat Rock MW Teh S Uzair

2

10 Selangor Express BT Lim R Nuqman

3

5 Meteor Loui SY Lim CK Khaw

4

 

8

CLASS 3 - 1400M
10 STREETS OF FIRE KC Tiang J Low

1

  (5 ch.nz.m Echoes Of Heaven - Apowwow by Kaapstad)  
7 Handsome Benz BT Lim HS Gill

2

9 OK Kid R Lines CK Khaw

3

6 Touch The Clouds MW Teh MM Firdaus

4

 

9

CLASS 4 - 1200M
2 EBRAZ AB Abdullah Y Aify

1

  (6 b/br.nz.g Burgundy - Kanpur by Kaapstad)  
8 Billy Mojo HY Cheng J Low

2

4 Bella Veloce KC Tiang CK Khaw

3

7 Mr No Marsh Mellow MM Teh MM Firdaus

4

 

10

CLASS 4 - 1200M
5 DAHEES AB Abdullah Y Aify

1

  (7 br.nz.g Per Incanto - Uisce Beagh by Lord Ballina)  
6 Looks Good L Moy S Uzair

2

3 Mise En Garde R Lines S Ruzaini

3

1 Redoubt HY Cheng CK Khaw

4

 

11

CLASS 4 - 1200M
6 DRONE R Lines L De Souza

1

  (5 ch.a.g Golden Archer - Shovella by Shovhog)  
3 Gifted HY Cheng J Low

2

7 Speedy Demon MP Thwaites N Varmah

3

5 Confeat AB Abdullah J Shankar

4

Buttons


HOME  |  News  |  Race Card  |  Entries  |  Results  |  Tables  |  Information  |  Stipe's Report
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Disclaimer  |  Subscribe
Copyright 1999-2018.  Turfonline.com.   All Rights Reserved.